4.3

37844

Bwn Hwh Pass
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
17:25
Barddhaman Jn
2hr 23min
21 Stops
HWH
19:48
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 37844 - Bwn Hwh Pass

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
HWH
-
-

Bwn Hwh Pass Schedule

The 37844 - Bwn Hwh Pass runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Bwn Hwh Pass runs on of 6 week. The Bwn Hwh Pass train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 07:48 hrs. The total running duration of 37844 train is 2hr 23min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bwn Hwh Pass - 37844 schedule, Bwn Hwh Pass seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts17:25-0311On Time
GRPGangpur17:3117:321min7 km-112min
SKGSaktigarh17:3617:371min12 km-114min
PLAEPalsit17:3917:401min15 km-118min
RSLRRasulpur17:4317:441min19 km-118min
MYMMemari17:4917:501min25 km-118min
BGFBagila17:5217:531min28 km-118min
DBPDebipur17:5617:571min32 km-1110min
BOIBainchi18:0018:011min37 km-1111min
BCGMBainchigram18:0318:041min40 km-1111min
SLGSimlagarh18:0618:071min41 km-119min
PDAPundooah18:1018:111min46 km-1112min
KHNKhanyan18:1518:161min52 km-1113min
TLOTalandu18:1918:201min57 km-1114min
MUGMagra18:2318:241min61 km-1115min
ADSTAdi Saptagram18:2618:271min64 km-1116min
BDCBandel Jn18:4318:441min68 km-115min
CNSChuchura18:4718:481min71 km-117min
CGRChandan Nagar18:5218:531min74 km-119min
SHESeoraphuli19:0419:051min85 km-118min
SRPSerampore19:0819:091min88 km-119min
HWHHowrah Jn19:48ends-107 km-11

Bwn Hwh Pass - 37844 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Hwh Pass - 37844 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yesterday
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
26-05-2019
Monday
27-05-2019
Yet to start from Barddhaman Jn at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
GANGPUR
7 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
SAKTIGARH
12 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
PALSIT
15 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
RASULPUR
19 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Memari
25 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
BAGILA
29 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Debipur
32 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Bainchi
37 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
BAINCHIGRAM
39 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Simlagarh
41 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
PUNDOOAH
46 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
KHANYAN
52 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
TALANDU
57 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
MAGRA
60 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Adi Saptagram
64 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
67 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
71 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
74 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
84 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Serampore
87 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
107 km
19:48
19:48
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bwn Hwh Pass - 37844

The Bwn Hwh Pass - 37844 train runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Howrah Jn train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check Bwn Hwh Pass - 37844 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 37844 route map. You can also check how to reach Bardhaman to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Bwn Hwh Pass

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ney ami tai dekha niyo to the consumer electronics in this case the only
WRITE A REVIEW