2.0

56717

Cape Ten Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
18:15
Kanyakumari
2hr 25min
8 Stops
TEN
20:40
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56717 - Cape Ten Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CAPE
TEN
-
-

Cape Ten Passenger Schedule

The 56717 - Cape Ten Passenger runs from CAPE (Kanyakumari) to TEN (Tirunelveli). Cape Ten Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Cape Ten Passenger train departs from Kanyakumari at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56717 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cape Ten Passenger - 56717 schedule, Cape Ten Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts18:15-0211On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn18:3018:355min16 km11115min
THXTovalai18:4518:461min25 km11132min
AAYAralvaymozhi18:5318:541min29 km11133min
NPKN. Panakudi19:0519:061min39 km21133min
VLYValliyur19:1519:161min47 km-1151min
NNNNanguneri19:3019:311min61 km-1148min
MPMelappalaiyam20:0920:101min85 km11136min
TENTirunelveli20:40ends-89 km41128min

Cape Ten Passenger - 56717 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cape Ten Passenger - 56717 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
16 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
TOVALAI
25 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Aralvaymozhi
28 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
N. Panakudi
39 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Valliyur
47 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Nanguneri
61 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
MELAPPALAIYAM
85 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
89 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cape Ten Passenger

Cape Ten Passenger - 56717 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cape Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCape Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cape Ten Passenger - 56717

The Cape Ten Passenger - 56717 train runs from CAPE (Kanyakumari) to TEN (Tirunelveli) 7 of week. It is a popular Kanyakumari to Tirunelveli train and covers a distance of about 89 km. You can check Cape Ten Passenger - 56717 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56717 route map. You can also check how to reach Kanyakumari to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Cape Ten Passenger

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
இந்த ரயில் சிறந்தது😁😁😁😁😄😄😄😄
WRITE A REVIEW