3.9

56605

Cbe Tcr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
16:40
Coimbatore Jn
4hr 15min
19 Stops
TCR
20:55
Thrisur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56605 - Cbe Tcr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
CBE
TCR
-
-

Cbe Tcr Passenger Schedule

The 56605 - Cbe Tcr Passenger runs from CBE (Coimbatore Jn) to TCR (Thrisur). Cbe Tcr Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Cbe Tcr Passenger train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Thrisur at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 56605 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cbe Tcr Passenger - 56605 schedule, Cbe Tcr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts16:40-0511On Time
PTJPodanur Jn16:4916:501min6 km-111min
MDKIMadukarai17:0117:021min16 km-115min
ETMDEttimadai17:0917:101min21 km11112min
WRAWalayar17:2317:241min30 km11112min
KJKDKanjikode17:3717:381min42 km21112min
PGTPalakkad Jn17:5217:553min56 km-1118min
PLLParli18:0418:051min64 km-1122min
MNYMankarai18:1118:121min72 km-1122min
LDYLakkiti18:1918:201min80 km-1122min
PLPMPalappuram18:2418:251min84 km11122min
OTPOttappalam18:3418:351min87 km21119min
MNURMannanur18:4218:431min94 km-1121min
SRRShoranur Jn19:0519:3025min100 km41117min
VTKVallattolnagar19:4419:451min104 km1119min
MUCMullurcarai19:5119:521min108 km-119min
WKIWadakancheri19:5819:591min116 km11110min
MGKMulagunnathukvu20:0720:081min124 km11111min
PNQPunkunnam20:1520:161min131 km11111min
TCRThrisur20:55ends-133 km4111min

Cbe Tcr Passenger - 56605 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cbe Tcr Passenger - 56605 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Podanur Jn
6 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Madukarai
16 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Ettimadai
21 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
WALAYAR
30 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
KANJIKODE
41 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
54 km
17:52
17:52
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
3min
Parli
64 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Mankarai
70 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Lakkiti
78 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Palappuram
82 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
86 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Mannanur
93 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
97 km
19:05
19:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
VALLATTOLNAGAR
101 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
1min
MULLURCARAI
105 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Wadakancheri
113 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
1min
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
121 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Punkunnam
128 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Thrisur
130 km
20:55
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cbe Tcr Passenger

Cbe Tcr Passenger - 56605 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Tcr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Tcr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Tcr Passenger - 56605

The Cbe Tcr Passenger - 56605 train runs from CBE (Coimbatore Jn) to TCR (Thrisur) 7 of week. It is a popular Coimbatore Jn to Thrisur train and covers a distance of about 133 km. You can check Cbe Tcr Passenger - 56605 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56605 route map. You can also check how to reach Coimbatore to Trichur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Cbe Tcr Passenger

3.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Driver stops for everyone comin late to cbe station for this train.He is very helpful. Connection train to CLT from SRR is available. it will reach there by 7.35 max. Anyway better than bus travel from cbe to tcr unless u got enough time to stand in queue at ukadam to get KSRTC to PGT and then to TCR.
I think it was the only train coming on time in the route
Driver stops for everyone comin late to cbe station for this train.He is very helpful. Connection train to CLT from SRR is available. it will reach there by 7.35 max. Anyway better than bus travel from cbe to tcr unless u got enough time to stand in queue at ukadam to get KSRTC to PGT and then to TCR.
WRITE A REVIEW