3.2

14109

Cnb Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CKTD
14:55
Chitrakoot
5hr 10min
12 Stops
CNB
20:05
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14109 - Cnb Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CKTD
CNB
-
-

Cnb Express Schedule

The Cnb Express - 14109 runs from CKTD (Chitrakoot) to CNB (Kanpur Central). Cnb Express runs on of 7 days week. The Cnb Express train departs from Chitrakoot at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 14109 train is5hr 10min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cnb Express - 14109 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
CKTD
1
starts
14:55
-
0
1
-
No delay
KHU
1
15:24
15:26
2min
50 km
1
-
-
DWI
1
15:36
15:38
2min
59 km
1
-
-
BNDA
1
16:00
16:08
8min
69 km
1
-
42min
RGU
1
16:45
16:47
2min
110 km
1
1
56min
BSZ
1
17:03
17:05
2min
127 km
1
-
57min
JSB
1
17:15
17:17
2min
137 km
1
1
1hr
HAR
1
17:35
17:37
2min
151 km
1
1
57min
GTM
1
17:55
17:57
2min
166 km
1
-
1hr 5min
PTRE
1
18:10
18:12
2min
175 km
1
1
1hr 6min
KTRR
1
18:30
18:32
2min
186 km
1
1
56min
BZM
1
19:18
19:20
2min
199 km
1
1
18hr 21min
CNB
1
20:05
ends
-
213 km
1
-
18hr 20min

Cnb Express - 14109 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Express - 14109 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cnb Express

Cnb Express - 14109 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chitrakoot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Express - 14109

The Cnb Express - 14109 train runs from CKTD (Chitrakoot) to CNB (Kanpur Central) 7 days of week. It is a popular Chitrakoot to Kanpur Central train and covers a distance of about213 km. You can check Cnb Express - 14109 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14109 route map. You can also check how to reach Chitrakoot to Kanpur Central through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Cnb Express

3.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is a great app ..AJ I will have it
very bad and train is always late
Very good train Kanpur to Chitrkut.
Train usually runs late and I have hardly seen it running on time.
Awesome update train me hai superb
WRITE A REVIEW