3.8

15106

Cpr Intercity
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
17:10
Gorakhpur Jn
4hr 20min
15 Stops
CPR
21:30
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15106 - Cpr Intercity

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
GKP
CPR
-
-

Cpr Intercity Schedule

The 15106 - Cpr Intercity runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to CPR (Chhapra). Cpr Intercity runs on of 6 week. The Cpr Intercity train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 15106 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cpr Intercity - 15106 schedule, Cpr Intercity seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts17:10-0711On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant17:1917:201min4 km2114min
KHMKusmhi17:3117:321min13 km2117min
SANRSardarnagar17:4117:421min19 km2117min
CCChauri Chaura17:5017:511min24 km2119min
GBGauri Bazar18:0218:031min34 km21111min
DEOSDeoria Sadar18:1618:182min49 km31113min
NRANunkhar18:3218:331min63 km21115min
BTTBhatni Jn18:4018:433min70 km-1120min
BHTRBhatpar Rani18:5218:542min83 km21121min
BTKBankata19:0319:041min91 km21121min
MWMairwa19:1019:111min97 km21122min
SVSiwan Jn19:3019:355min119 km11128min
DDADuraundha Jn19:4719:481min136 km21130min
EKMAEkma20:0920:112min152 km21127min
CPRChhapra21:30ends-180 km31111min

Cpr Intercity - 15106 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpr Intercity - 15106 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
7
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
KUSMHI
13 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Sardarnagar
19 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Chauri Chaura
25 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Gauri Bazar
34 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Nunkhar
63 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
70 km
18:40
18:40
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
3min
Bhatpar Rani
83 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Bankata
91 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Mairwa
98 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Siwan Jn
119 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Duraundha Jn
137 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Chainwa
145 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Ekma
152 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
180 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cpr Intercity

Cpr Intercity - 15106 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpr Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Intercity - 15106

The Cpr Intercity - 15106 train runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to CPR (Chhapra) 6 of week. It is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Chhapra train and covers a distance of about 180 km. You can check Cpr Intercity - 15106 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15106 route map. You can also check how to reach Gorakhpur to Chhapra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Cpr Intercity

3.8
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is the best train to arrive in gorakhpur during office hours.
Nyc bhai log agar gorakhpur jana j to sab se achhi train h
worst timing and toilet cleaness is very poor
nice train...................
Good for bad rectum resin
Best train for short journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW