3.6

12930

Dahod Bl Sf Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHD
14:50
Dahod
6hr 15min
18 Stops
BL
21:05
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 12930 - Dahod Bl Sf Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
DHD
BL
-
-

Dahod Bl Sf Exp Schedule

The 12930 - Dahod Bl Sf Exp runs from DHD (Dahod) to BL (Valsad). Dahod Bl Sf Exp runs on of 7 week. The Dahod Bl Sf Exp train departs from Dahod at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Valsad at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12930 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930 schedule, Dahod Bl Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHDDahodstarts14:50-0111On Time
LMKLimkheda15:1815:191min33 km-119min
PPDPiplod Jn15:2715:281min41 km-119min
GDAGodhra Jn16:0516:105min73 km1115min
DRLDerol16:2816:291min97 km2119min
SMLASamlaya Jn16:4716:481min120 km-119min
BRCVadodara Jn17:2017:3515min147 km11115min
MYGMiyagam Karjan17:5617:571min177 km11125min
PLJPalej18:1018:111min192 km21138min
BHBharuch Jn18:3518:361min218 km41148min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn18:4418:451min227 km21151min
KSBKosamba Jn18:5919:001min245 km21151min
KIMKim19:0919:101min253 km21151min
STSurat19:4519:505min277 km21141min
MRLMaroli20:0720:081min298 km31143min
NVSNavsari20:1720:181min307 km21143min
AMLAmalsad20:3020:311min322 km-1148min
BIMBilimora Jn20:3620:382min328 km21149min
BLValsad21:05ends-346 km31140min

Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-04-2019
Monday
22-04-2019
Tuesday
23-04-2019
Yesterday
24-04-2019
Today
25-04-2019
Tomorrow
26-04-2019
Saturday
27-04-2019
Overall delay: 28min
Crossed Derol at 16:57
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dahod
-
Source
15:15
14:50
25min
1
Source
Limkheda
34 km
15:45
15:18
15:46
15:19
27min
-
1min
Piplod Jn
42 km
15:54
15:27
15:55
15:28
27min
-
1min
Godhra Jn
74 km
16:32
16:05
16:37
16:10
27min
1
5min
Derol
97 km
16:55
16:28
16:57
16:29
28min
2
2min
Samlaya Jn
122 km
17:15
16:47
17:16
16:48
28min
2
1min
Vadodara Jn
148 km
17:42
17:20
17:57
17:35
22min
1
15min
Miyagam Karjan
178 km
18:18
17:56
18:19
17:57
22min
1
1min
Palej
193 km
18:32
18:10
18:33
18:11
22min
3
1min
Bharuch Jn
218 km
18:52
18:35
18:53
18:36
17min
4
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
228 km
19:01
18:44
19:02
18:45
17min
-
1min
Kosamba Jn
246 km
19:16
18:59
19:17
19:00
17min
2
1min
Kim
254 km
19:26
19:09
19:27
19:10
17min
2
1min
Surat
277 km
19:47
19:45
19:52
19:50
2min
2
5min
Maroli
298 km
20:09
20:07
20:10
20:08
2min
3
1min
Navsari
307 km
20:19
20:17
20:20
20:18
2min
2
1min
Amalsad
322 km
20:32
20:30
20:33
20:31
2min
-
1min
Bilimora Jn
327 km
20:38
20:36
20:40
20:38
2min
2
2min
Valsad
346 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dahod Bl Sf Exp

Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dahod
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dahod Bl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDahod Bl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930

The Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930 train runs from DHD (Dahod) to BL (Valsad) 7 of week. It is a popular Dahod to Valsad train and covers a distance of about 346 km. You can check Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12930 route map. You can also check how to reach Dahod to Valsad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Dahod Bl Sf Exp

3.6
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellence service and clean
new coach superb .......
nice app this app is good for searching and bokking app
nice nice nice nice train
lots of harassment by daily travellers. no reservations in any coach even AC compartment is kept for passholders .Not advised to travel by this train
good train i like it but not at all
Good train if u trained with dealing shit...
exicellent train right time surat
6ghurfg you masi 🤩😘 you masi 😍😍 😍😍 😍😍 😍😍 😍😍 😍😍 😍😍 😍😍 😍😍 😍😍 😍😍 😍😍 😍😍 😍😍 😍😍 😍😍 😍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW