3.5

17006

Dbg Hyb Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
03:30
Raxual Jn
43hr 45min
29 Stops
HYB
23:15
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 17006 - Dbg Hyb Express

From
To
Departure
Quota
Class
2A
INR2845
3A
INR1930
SL
INR720
22 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
29 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
06 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
13 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
20 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
27 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
03 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
10 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
17 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
24 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
01 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
08 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
15 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
22 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
29 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
05 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
12 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
19 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
RXL
HYB
-
-

Dbg Hyb Express Schedule

The Dbg Hyb Express - 17006 runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan). Dbg Hyb Express runs on of 1 day week. The Dbg Hyb Express train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 17006 train is43hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dbg Hyb Express - 17006 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
RXL
1
starts
03:30
-
0
1
-
No delay
BGU
1
04:34
04:36
2min
53 km
1
-
5min
SMI
1
05:13
05:18
5min
83 km
1
-
3min
JNR
1
05:38
05:40
2min
108 km
1
-
7min
KML
1
06:14
06:16
2min
127 km
1
-
3min
DBG
1
06:50
07:00
10min
151 km
1
-
7min
SPJ
1
08:20
08:25
5min
188 km
1
-
No delay
BJU
1
09:15
09:35
20min
239 km
1
-
30min
JAJ
1
12:30
12:35
5min
331 km
1
2
15min
JSME
1
13:07
13:12
5min
375 km
1
1
27min
MDP
1
13:37
13:42
5min
404 km
1
3
30min
CRJ
1
14:26
14:28
2min
461 km
1
2
29min
DHN
1
16:13
16:18
5min
524 km
1
5
21min
BKSC
1
18:35
18:45
10min
573 km
1
2
2min
MURI
1
19:48
19:50
2min
626 km
1
3
1min
RNC
1
21:10
21:25
15min
686 km
1
3
2min
ROU
1
00:35
00:45
10min
857 km
2
2
5min
JSG
1
02:15
02:20
5min
958 km
2
1
5min
BSP
1
05:25
05:40
15min
1162 km
2
5
6min
R
1
07:15
07:25
10min
1273 km
2
-
12min
DURG
1
08:25
08:30
5min
1310 km
2
1
2min
G
1
10:55
10:57
2min
1445 km
2
2
19min
NGP
1
13:40
13:50
10min
1575 km
2
2
5min
CD
1
16:13
16:16
3min
1770 km
2
-
10min
BPQ
1
17:00
17:15
15min
1784 km
2
-
2min
SKZR
1
17:59
18:00
1min
1854 km
2
2
16min
MCI
1
18:44
18:45
1min
1912 km
2
2
23min
KZJ
1
20:10
20:12
2min
2019 km
2
-
40min
SC
1
22:40
22:50
10min
2150 km
2
-
2hr 1min
HYB
1
23:15
ends
-
2160 km
2
1
1hr 58min

Dbg Hyb Express - 17006 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbg Hyb Express - 17006 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dbg Hyb Express

Dbg Hyb Express - 17006 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxual Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dbg Hyb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Hyb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Hyb Express - 17006

The Dbg Hyb Express - 17006 train runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan) 1 day of week. It is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Hyderabad Decan train and covers a distance of about2160 km. You can check Dbg Hyb Express - 17006 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17006 route map. You can also check how to reach Darbhanga Jn to Hyderabad Decan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Dbg Hyb Express

3.5
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good, should be three days a week
i like it
one time journey
Very good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW