2.8

54473

Delhi Sre Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
18:15
Old Delhi
5hr 55min
32 Stops
SRE
00:10
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54473 - Delhi Sre Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
DLI
SRE
-
-

Delhi Sre Passenger Schedule

The 54473 - Delhi Sre Passenger runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to SRE (Saharanpur). Delhi Sre Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Delhi Sre Passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Saharanpur at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54473 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Delhi Sre Passenger - 54473 schedule, Delhi Sre Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts18:15-01011On Time
DSBSadar Bazar18:2318:241min1 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi18:3318:407min3 km511On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge18:4318:441min4 km411On Time
TKJTilak Bridge18:4818:491min6 km411On Time
MWCMandawali Chander Vihar18:5618:571min12 km111On Time
ANVRAnand Vihar19:0119:021min16 km111On Time
CNJChander Nagar19:0519:061min18 km111On Time
SBBSahibabad19:1319:141min21 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad19:3419:362min28 km111On Time
GZNN Ghaziabad19:4519:461min34 km111On Time
GUHGuldhar19:5219:531min38 km111On Time
DXHDuhai19:5920:001min42 km111On Time
MUDMuradnagar20:0620:071min46 km111On Time
MDNRModinagar20:1620:171min56 km111On Time
MUZMohiuddinpur20:2520:261min64 km211On Time
PRTPPartapur20:3220:331min68 km111On Time
MTCMeerut City20:4820:502min75 km311On Time
MUTMeerut Cant20:5620:571min80 km-11On Time
PQYPabli Khas21:0321:041min84 km111On Time
DRLADaurala21:1221:131min92 km111On Time
SKFSakhoti Tanda21:2121:221min100 km111On Time
KATKhatauli21:3121:321min109 km-11On Time
MSPMansurpur21:4121:421min118 km111On Time
JDWJaruda Naraa21:4921:501min124 km111On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar22:1422:162min131 km111On Time
BMHRBamanheri22:2322:241min136 km111On Time
RNARohana Kalan22:3222:331min143 km111On Time
DBDDeoband22:4322:441min155 km111On Time
THJTalheri Buzurg22:5222:531min165 km-11On Time
NGLNagal23:0123:021min173 km211On Time
TPZTapri23:3623:371min183 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur00:10ends-189 km612On Time

Delhi Sre Passenger - 54473 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Delhi Sre Passenger - 54473 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Yesterday
22-05-2019
Today
23-05-2019
Tomorrow
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
9
Source
Sadar Bazar
2 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
15
1min
New Delhi
3 km
18:33
18:33
18:40
18:40
On Time
15
7min
Shivaji Bridge
4 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
6 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR
12 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Anand Vihar
16 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
CHANDER NAGAR
18 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
4
1min
Sahibabad
22 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
1
1min
Ghaziabad
29 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
1
2min
N Ghaziabad
35 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Guldhar
38 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
1
1min
Duhai
42 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Muradnagar
46 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
1
1min
Modinagar
56 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
1
1min
Mohiuddinpur
64 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
3
1min
Partapur
69 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
3
1min
Meerut City
76 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
3
2min
Meerut Cant
80 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Pabli Khas
85 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Daurala
92 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Sakhoti Tanda
100 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Khatauli
109 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Mansurpur
119 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
Jaruda Naraa
124 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
1min
Muzaffarnagar
131 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
1
2min
Bamanheri
136 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Rohana Kalan
144 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
2
1min
Deoband
155 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
2
1min
Talheri Buzurg
165 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
1min
Nagal
173 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Tapri
183 km
23:36
23:36
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
1min
Saharanpur
190 km
00:10
00:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Delhi Sre Passenger

Delhi Sre Passenger - 54473 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
HCP
SLR
Seat Layout
Delhi Sre Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDelhi Sre Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Delhi Sre Passenger - 54473

The Delhi Sre Passenger - 54473 train runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to SRE (Saharanpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Old Delhi to Saharanpur train and covers a distance of about 189 km. You can check Delhi Sre Passenger - 54473 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54473 route map. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Saharanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Delhi Sre Passenger

2.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this trean is very helpful for me
Good to hear from u soon on screen chemistry
always late passengers are not satisfaction about this train
never come on accurate time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW