3.5
overview of Delhi Sr Express - 19263

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2225
1520
565
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Delhi Sr Express - 19263

The Delhi Sr Express - 19263 runs from PBR (Porbandar, Porbandar) to DEE (Delhi S Rohilla, New Delhi). Delhi Sr Express runs on 2 days of week. The Delhi Sr Express train departs from Porbandar railway station, Porbandar at hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla, New Delhi at 19:35 hrs. The total running duration of 19263 train is 28h 25m , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Delhi Sr Express - 19263 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BNVD
  • Bhanvad
  • 1
  • 15:59
  • 16:00
  • 1 min
  • 52 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • HAPA
  • Hapa
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:22
  • 7 min
  • 137 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:40
  • 10 min
  • 646 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 07:20
  • 07:22
  • 2 min
  • 745 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 09:43
  • 09:45
  • 2 min
  • 899 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 11:05
  • 10 min
  • 951 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:20
  • 10 min
  • 1086 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 15:40
  • 15:43
  • 3 min
  • 1237 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 17:30
  • 18:02
  • 32 min
  • 1312 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 33 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:40
  • 2 min
  • 1363 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m

coach position and seat layout of Delhi Sr Express - 19263

Delhi Sr Express - 19263 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Delhi Sr Express - 19263

The Delhi Sr Express - 19263 train runs from Porbandar to New Delhi 2 days of week. It is a popular Porbandar to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1390km . You can check Delhi Sr Express - 19263 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19263 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Porbandar to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Delhi Sr Express - 19263

28 Nov 2017
Pthan Alam
22 Nov 2017
Ashish Gupta
Nov 22 2017
Anup Chahar
Nov 19 2017
lokesh borayan
Sep 21 2017
Jignesh Maniyar
best train Delhi to Ahmadabad
Aug 25 2017
Barot Pushkar
This app is very helpful and nice one app this.
Aug 23 2017
sandip pillai
Jun 10 2017
Rushabh Mehta
May 17 2017
Suraj Kushawah
it's clean after new government... I like the change.. once I'll get in I'll update review.. about every aspect..
Apr 29 2017
Lakdawala Abdul wahid
on an average good train nice service also
Mar 25 2017
Shubham Tiwari
Nice train, on time, full higenic but food quality was very poor
Mar 18 2017
alpesh chovatiya
Dec 27 2016
laxman singh
kal train alwar ka time batao del sr
Dec 25 2016
Dhaval Deshani
Nov 13 2016
Pawan kadyan
catering stuff is not co-operative acces much more rate of the item than their print rate
Nov 11 2016
SURENDRA GURJAR
Oct 18 2016
Juned Gondaliya
Sep 04 2016
Nakul Varshney
Aug 03 2016
Prince Mittal
May 18 2016
yogendra madan
AC of A1 coach is not efficient. It gives some cooling at night but in day time totally failed. In my exp this is a constant problem with this rack and railway staff knows about it staff shows that they are trying something.
Apr 09 2016
Dinesh Koradiya
ixigo is good app. and train running status and km. good information
Oct 09 2015
Manoj Riya
Manoj riya & group
Sep 21 2015
Manoj Rathore
Nice
Aug 08 2015
Ajju Jalali
Aug 01 2015
Altaf Khureshi
Apr 17 2015
Sanjay Patel
no
Apr 16 2015
Ashok Patel
Feb 10 2015
Bharat Raj Soni
nice
Feb 05 2015
Anil Daswani
Dec 29 2014
Aamir Munshi
Dec 21 2014
Shiv Pratap Tiwari
Dec 21 2014
Ashok Swami
Dec 05 2014
Malikhan Yadav
Sep 13 2014
paras.goswami.7
nice
Aug 17 2014
cdkakkad
Jul 26 2014
sachinrajbansal
not Good
Jul 11 2014
omkarsinh.jadeja.73
run via viramgam to mehsana so it will save 2hours
Jul 08 2014
dahekwalravi
May 02 2014
vasim.dal
Apr 14 2014
ankitduttsharma
running time should be reduced......,make it superfast
Feb 13 2014
sarfraj.gauri
Feb 12 2014
abhayrbqpacprules
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Delhi Sr Express Running Status (Train no. 19263) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Delhi Sr Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!