3.7

56704

Dg Tpj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DG
06:15
Dindigul Jn
2hr 15min
10 Stops
TPJ
08:30
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56704 - Dg Tpj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DG
TPJ
-
-

Dg Tpj Passenger Schedule

The 56704 - Dg Tpj Passenger runs from DG (Dindigul Jn) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali). Dg Tpj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Dg Tpj Passenger train departs from Dindigul Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56704 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dg Tpj Passenger - 56704 schedule, Dg Tpj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGDindigul Jnstarts06:15-0-11On Time
TMPTamaraipadi06:2506:261min8 km1112min
VDMVadamadura06:3506:361min16 km1112min
AYRAyyalur06:4506:461min25 km1111min
KFCKalpattichatram06:5506:561min36 km1112min
VPJVaiyampatti07:0407:051min44 km1118min
CIIChettiyapatti07:1107:121min51 km1118min
MPAManaparai07:2907:301min58 km1114min
KLSKolatur07:4907:501min76 km1115min
PUGPunggudi07:5908:001min85 km1115min
TPJTiruchchirapali08:30ends-94 km311On Time

Dg Tpj Passenger - 56704 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dg Tpj Passenger - 56704 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-05-2019
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Yesterday
21-05-2019
Today
22-05-2019
Tomorrow
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed AYYALUR at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 7hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dindigul Jn
-
Source
06:16
06:15
1min
-
Source
TAMARAIPADI
8 km
06:27
06:25
06:29
06:26
3min
-
2min
VADAMADURA
16 km
06:39
06:35
06:40
06:36
4min
-
1min
AYYALUR
25 km
06:49
06:45
06:50
06:46
4min
-
1min
KALPATTICHATRAM
36 km
06:59
06:55
07:00
06:56
4min
-
1min
Vaiyampatti
44 km
07:08
07:04
07:09
07:05
4min
-
1min
CHETTIYAPATTI
51 km
07:15
07:11
07:16
07:12
4min
-
1min
Manaparai
58 km
07:31
07:29
07:32
07:30
2min
-
1min
KOLATUR
76 km
07:51
07:49
07:52
07:50
2min
-
1min
PUNGGUDI
85 km
08:01
07:59
08:02
08:00
2min
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
94 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dg Tpj Passenger

Dg Tpj Passenger - 56704 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dindigul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dg Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDg Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dg Tpj Passenger - 56704

The Dg Tpj Passenger - 56704 train runs from DG (Dindigul Jn) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali) 7 of week. It is a popular Dindigul Jn to Tiruchchirapali train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check Dg Tpj Passenger - 56704 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56704 route map. You can also check how to reach Dindigul to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Dg Tpj Passenger

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
in this train the passengers between manaparai to trichy the students of colleges are travelling in the steps. its not a good thing the train is full rush . there is nearely 250 persons are tiavelling in a coach. I'm also the one of the college student travelling in the rush crowd.. please take some steps for us.. 1000 passengers from manapparai will use this morning train ....please allocate train for us for morning times....
in this train the passengers between manaparai to trichy the students of colleges are travelling in the steps. its not a good thing the train is full rush . there is nearely 250 persons are tiavelling in a coach. I'm also the one of the college student travelling in the rush crowd.. please take some steps for us.. 1000 passengers from manapparai will use this morning train ....please allocate train for us for morning times....
WRITE A REVIEW