3.6

13303

Dhn Rnc Intercity Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
05:10
Dhanbad Jn
6hr 50min
9 Stops
RNC
12:00
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13303 - Dhn Rnc Intercity Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
DHN
RNC
-
-

Dhn Rnc Intercity Express Schedule

The Dhn Rnc Intercity Express - 13303 runs from DHN (Dhanbad Jn) to RNC (Ranchi). Dhn Rnc Intercity Express runs on of 4 days week. The Dhn Rnc Intercity Express train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 13303 train is6hr 50min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dhn Rnc Intercity Express - 13303 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
DHN
1
starts
05:10
-
0
1
7
No delay
ASN
1
06:15
06:35
20min
58 km
1
-
2min
JOC
1
07:13
07:15
2min
95 km
1
-
13min
BJE
1
08:01
08:03
2min
125 km
1
-
19min
MHQ
1
08:29
08:31
2min
148 km
1
-
17min
CRP
1
08:58
09:00
2min
164 km
1
1
5min
BKSC
1
09:25
09:30
5min
179 km
1
2
19min
JAA
1
10:05
10:06
1min
219 km
1
1
26min
MURI
1
10:31
10:36
5min
232 km
1
-
20min
RNC
1
12:00
ends
-
295 km
1
2
13min

Dhn Rnc Intercity Express - 13303 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhn Rnc Intercity Express - 13303 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dhn Rnc Intercity Express

Dhn Rnc Intercity Express - 13303 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dhn Rnc Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhn Rnc Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dhn Rnc Intercity Express - 13303

The Dhn Rnc Intercity Express - 13303 train runs from DHN (Dhanbad Jn) to RNC (Ranchi) 4 days of week. It is a popular Dhanbad Jn to Ranchi train and covers a distance of about295 km. You can check Dhn Rnc Intercity Express - 13303 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13303 route map. You can also check how to reach Dhanbad Jn to Ranchi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Dhn Rnc Intercity Express

3.6
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
having good experience with this train
The best way to reach the mark time to train. thanks
best train for Ranchi..always on time..
very bad experience with this train...
good train for going Ranchi....
this is one of d good train for Ranchi .. it comes always on time .. it takes less time as compare to other trains
WRITE A REVIEW