3.5

55862

Dkgn Rny Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKGN
07:15
Dekargaon
4hr 35min
17 Stops
RNY
11:50
Rangiya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55862 - Dkgn Rny Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DKGN
RNY
-
-

Dkgn Rny Passenger Schedule

The 55862 - Dkgn Rny Passenger runs from DKGN (Dekargaon) to RNY (Rangiya Jn). Dkgn Rny Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Dkgn Rny Passenger train departs from Dekargaon at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Rangiya Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 55862 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dkgn Rny Passenger - 55862 schedule, Dkgn Rny Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKGNDekargaonstarts07:15-0-11On Time
BKTBBindukuri07:2507:261min4 km1111min
TKTBThakurbari07:4607:471min15 km1111min
RPANRangapara North08:0008:2525min19 km111On Time
MSMIMisamari08:3608:371min28 km1113min
NMMNew Misamari08:4408:462min30 km-112min
BLREBelsiri08:5408:551min35 km1115min
DKJRDhekiajuli Road09:1709:181min42 km111On Time
HJLIHugrajuli09:2809:291min52 km1111min
MJBTMajbat09:3809:391min59 km-113min
RWTBRowta Bagan09:5009:511min68 km-116min
ULGUdalguri10:1710:192min81 km-112min
HRSNHarisinga10:3010:311min92 km-113min
TNLTangla10:4510:472min103 km-112min
KBYKhoirabari10:5810:591min114 km-113min
GVRGoreswar11:1111:121min127 km-115min
KYOKhandikar11:2311:241min137 km-116min
RNYRangiya Jn11:50ends-142 km-11On Time

Dkgn Rny Passenger - 55862 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dkgn Rny Passenger - 55862 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yesterday
25-05-2019
Today
26-05-2019
Tomorrow
27-05-2019
Tuesday
28-05-2019
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Rangiya Jn at 11:38
Refresh
Updated 1hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dekargaon
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
BINDUKURI
4 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Thakurbari
15 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
21 km
07:53
08:00
08:30
08:25
5min
-
37min
Misamari
30 km
08:41
08:36
08:42
08:37
5min
-
1min
New Misamari
31 km
08:48
08:44
08:50
08:46
4min
-
2min
Belsiri
37 km
08:58
08:54
08:59
08:55
4min
-
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
44 km
09:08
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
10min
Hugrajuli
53 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Majbat
61 km
09:37
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Rowta Bagan
70 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Udalguri
83 km
10:05
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
14min
Harisinga
94 km
10:31
10:30
10:32
10:31
1min
-
1min
Tangla
105 km
10:44
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
3min
Khoirabari
116 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Goreswar
129 km
11:13
11:11
11:14
11:12
2min
-
1min
KHANDIKAR
139 km
11:25
11:23
11:26
11:24
2min
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
144 km
11:38
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dkgn Rny Passenger

Dkgn Rny Passenger - 55862 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dekargaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dkgn Rny Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDkgn Rny Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dkgn Rny Passenger - 55862

The Dkgn Rny Passenger - 55862 train runs from DKGN (Dekargaon) to RNY (Rangiya Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Dekargaon to Rangiya Jn train and covers a distance of about 142 km. You can check Dkgn Rny Passenger - 55862 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55862 route map. You can also check how to reach Tezpur to Rangia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Dkgn Rny Passenger

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good ..................................................................
Not so bad. . . Toilets cleanliness should to be improved.
Not so bad. . . Toilets cleanliness should to be improved.
good train cleaning very good
Not so bad. . . Toilets cleanliness should to be improved.
Not so bad. . . Toilets cleanliness should to be improved.
A little attention should be given to washroom cleanliness.
Not so bad!!! train is clean
Not so bad. . . Toilets cleanliness should to be improved.
Not so bad. . . Toilets cleanliness should to be improved.
WRITE A REVIEW