3.7

56846

Ed Jtj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
16:00
Erode Jn
5hr 20min
22 Stops
JTJ
21:20
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56846 - Ed Jtj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
ED
JTJ
-
-

Ed Jtj Passenger Schedule

The Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 runs from ED (Erode Jn) to JTJ (Jolarpettai). Ed Jtj Passenger runs on of 7 days week. The Ed Jtj Passenger train departs from Erode Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 56846 train is5hr 20min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts16:00-0311No delay
CVCauvery16:0716:081min5 km-116min
ANUAnangur16:1716:181min14 km-119min
SGESankaridurg16:2716:281min21 km-1111min
MVPMMavelipalaiyam16:3716:381min26 km-1112min
DCMagudanchavadi16:4916:501min39 km-1124min
VRPDVirapandy Road16:5917:001min50 km-1124min
SASalem Jn17:5518:005min60 km-115min
KPPRKaruppur18:0718:081min66 km-1110min
TNTTinnappatti18:1118:121min76 km-1117min
DSPTDanishpet18:2118:221min83 km-1117min
LCRLokur18:2618:271min93 km-1120min
BQIBommidi18:3418:351min103 km-1121min
BDYBuddireddippati18:5418:551min113 km-1117min
TNGRThonganur19:0119:021min119 km11117min
MAPMorappur19:1419:151min126 km-1114min
DPIDoddampatti19:2419:251min133 km-1115min
DSTDasampatti19:3419:351min141 km-1118min
SLYSamalpatti19:4919:501min149 km-1118min
KNNTKunnathur19:5619:571min156 km-1119min
KEYKagankarai20:1420:151min161 km-1114min
TPTTirupattur Jn20:2920:301min173 km-1112min
JTJJolarpettai21:20ends-180 km-11No delay

Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ed Jtj Passenger

Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Erode Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ed Jtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEd Jtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846

The Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 train runs from ED (Erode Jn) to JTJ (Jolarpettai) 7 days of week. It is a popular Erode Jn to Jolarpettai train and covers a distance of about180 km. You can check Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56846 route map. You can also check how to reach Erode Jn to Jolarpettai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ed Jtj Passenger

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok. te. s. ok. .ok.......ok............ok
not on time.departs at 17.00 instead of 16.00
WRITE A REVIEW