4.0

14796

Ekta Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLK
16:55
Kalka
6hr 25min
15 Stops
BNW
23:20
Bhiwani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14796 - Ekta Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
KLK
BNW
-
-

Ekta Express Schedule

The Ekta Express - 14796 runs from KLK (Kalka) to BNW (Bhiwani). Ekta Express runs on of 7 days week. The Ekta Express train departs from Kalka at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Bhiwani at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 14796 train is6hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ekta Express - 14796 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
KLK
1
starts
16:55
-
0
1
2
-
CNDM
1
17:10
17:12
2min
15 km
1
1
-
CDG
1
17:27
17:35
8min
25 km
1
2
-
DKT
1
18:02
18:04
2min
62 km
1
2
-
UMB
1
18:20
18:30
10min
69 km
1
1
-
SHDM
1
18:48
18:50
2min
89 km
1
1
-
KKDE
1
19:10
19:12
2min
111 km
1
2
-
NLKR
1
19:27
19:28
1min
128 km
1
1
-
KUN
1
19:44
19:46
2min
145 km
1
1
-
GRA
1
20:03
20:04
1min
162 km
1
1
-
PNP
1
20:21
20:40
19min
179 km
1
1
No delay
IRA
1
21:07
21:08
1min
197 km
1
-
30min
GHNA
1
21:31
21:33
2min
218 km
1
-
30min
ROK
1
22:17
22:20
3min
250 km
1
5
34min
KLNK
1
22:37
22:39
2min
270 km
1
1
37min
BNW
1
23:20
ends
-
299 km
1
1
28min

Ekta Express - 14796 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ekta Express - 14796 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ekta Express

Ekta Express - 14796 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Ekta Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutEkta Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ekta Express - 14796

The Ekta Express - 14796 train runs from KLK (Kalka) to BNW (Bhiwani) 7 days of week. It is a popular Kalka to Bhiwani train and covers a distance of about299 km. You can check Ekta Express - 14796 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14796 route map. You can also check how to reach Kalka to Bhiwani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ekta Express

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice Apps For All People whose love train
WRITE A REVIEW