3.5

56381

Ers Kyj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
10:10
Ernakulam Jn
2hr 25min
10 Stops
KYJ
12:35
Kayankulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56381 - Ers Kyj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ERS
KYJ
-
-

Ers Kyj Passenger Schedule

The 56381 - Ers Kyj Passenger runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to KYJ (Kayankulam Jn). Ers Kyj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Ers Kyj Passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Kayankulam Jn at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 56381 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ers Kyj Passenger - 56381 schedule, Ers Kyj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts10:10-0-11On Time
KUMMKumbalam10:1910:201min8 km11120min
TUVRTuravur10:3410:351min23 km21127min
SRTLCherthala10:4910:501min33 km21129min
MAKMMararikulam11:0911:101min44 km11124min
ALLPAlleppey11:2811:302min57 km11121min
PNPRPunnapura11:3611:371min64 km11123min
AMPAAmbalappuzha11:4411:451min69 km11126min
TZHTakazhi11:5411:551min75 km11127min
HADHarippad12:0412:051min87 km21129min
KYJKayankulam Jn12:35ends-101 km11119min

Ers Kyj Passenger - 56381 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Kyj Passenger - 56381 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Overall delay: 50min
Reached Kayankulam Jn at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 2hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
10:25
10:10
15min
-
Source
KUMBALAM
8 km
10:44
10:19
10:45
10:20
25min
-
1min
Turavur
23 km
11:04
10:34
11:07
10:35
32min
-
3min
Cherthala
33 km
11:17
10:49
11:18
10:50
28min
-
1min
Mararikulam
44 km
11:29
11:09
11:30
11:10
20min
-
1min
Alleppey
57 km
11:45
11:28
11:55
11:30
25min
-
10min
PUNNAPURA
64 km
12:01
11:36
12:02
11:37
25min
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
69 km
12:15
11:44
12:44
11:45
59min
-
29min
TAKAZHI
75 km
12:53
11:54
12:54
11:55
59min
-
1min
Harippad
87 km
13:03
12:04
13:04
12:05
59min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
13:25
12:35
Destination
50min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ers Kyj Passenger

Ers Kyj Passenger - 56381 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Kyj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Kyj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Kyj Passenger - 56381

The Ers Kyj Passenger - 56381 train runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to KYJ (Kayankulam Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Kayankulam Jn train and covers a distance of about 101 km. You can check Ers Kyj Passenger - 56381 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56381 route map. You can also check how to reach Kochi to Kayankulam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ers Kyj Passenger

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good i have been going on this train about 2 months i am very comfortable on this train
good .......................
Dealy regularly .but comfortable to aged peoples..and physically challenged etc....
WRITE A REVIEW