2.6

56387

Ers Kyj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
12:30
Ernakulam Jn
3hr 20min
13 Stops
KYJ
15:50
Kayankulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56387 - Ers Kyj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ERS
KYJ
-
-

Ers Kyj Passenger Schedule

The 56387 - Ers Kyj Passenger runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to KYJ (Kayankulam Jn). Ers Kyj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Ers Kyj Passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Kayankulam Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 56387 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ers Kyj Passenger - 56387 schedule, Ers Kyj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts12:30-0511On Time
TRTRTriupunittura12:4412:451min10 km211On Time
MNTTMulanturutti12:5913:001min17 km-11On Time
KPTMKanjiramittam13:0513:061min22 km111On Time
PVRDPiravam Road13:1013:111min29 km111On Time
VARDVaikom13:1713:181min35 km111On Time
KRPPKuruppan Tara13:2513:261min42 km111On Time
ETMEttumanur13:3713:381min49 km111On Time
KTYMKottayam13:4813:502min60 km111On Time
CGYChanganaseri14:0914:101min78 km311On Time
TRVLTiruvalla14:1914:201min86 km311On Time
CNGRChengannur14:2914:301min95 km111On Time
MVLKMavelikara14:5414:551min107 km311On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn15:50ends-115 km311On Time

Ers Kyj Passenger - 56387 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Kyj Passenger - 56387 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Sunday
26-05-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
12:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Triupunittura
12 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
20 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanjiramittam
25 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Piravam Road
31 km
13:10
13:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Vaikom
37 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
44 km
13:25
13:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Ettumanur
52 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Kottayam
62 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Changanaseri
80 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruvalla
88 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Chengannur
97 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Mavelikara
109 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
117 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ers Kyj Passenger

Ers Kyj Passenger - 56387 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Kyj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Kyj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Kyj Passenger - 56387

The Ers Kyj Passenger - 56387 train runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to KYJ (Kayankulam Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Kayankulam Jn train and covers a distance of about 115 km. You can check Ers Kyj Passenger - 56387 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56387 route map. You can also check how to reach Kochi to Kayankulam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ers Kyj Passenger

2.6
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
S ഉപേക്ഷിച്ചു gx എഡർഫക് ഫബ്ലോയ്‌ഫ്‌
good and neat train, ariving at correct time, no delay, i like to travle this kind of train
not sure about the possibility for public satisfaction,but Not at all an poor condition.
........................okayish
WRITE A REVIEW