2.2

56391

Ers Qln Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
18:30
Ernakulam Jn
4hr 20min
24 Stops
QLN
22:50
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56391 - Ers Qln Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ERS
QLN
-
-

Ers Qln Passenger Schedule

The 56391 - Ers Qln Passenger runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to QLN (Kollam Jn). Ers Qln Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Ers Qln Passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 56391 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ers Qln Passenger - 56391 schedule, Ers Qln Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts18:30-0511On Time
TRTRTriupunittura18:4418:451min10 km2117min
KFEKurikad18:5118:521min14 km1117min
MNTTMulanturutti18:5919:001min17 km-118min
KPTMKanjiramittam19:0419:051min22 km1118min
PVRDPiravam Road19:1219:131min29 km-1110min
VARDVaikom19:2019:211min35 km11110min
KDTYKaduturutti Halt19:2519:261min38 km11110min
KRPPKuruppan Tara19:2919:301min42 km11113min
ETMEttumanur19:3819:391min49 km11114min
KFQKumaranallur19:4619:471min56 km11115min
KTYMKottayam19:5820:002min60 km21116min
CGVChingavanam20:0920:101min67 km-1128min
CGYChanganaseri20:1920:201min78 km31129min
TRVLTiruvalla20:2920:301min86 km31129min
CNGRChengannur20:3920:401min95 km11130min
CYNCheriyanad20:4620:471min101 km-1130min
MVLKMavelikara20:5320:541min107 km31129min
KYJKayankulam Jn21:0921:101min115 km-1121min
OCROchira21:1921:201min121 km-1127min
KPYKarunagapalli21:2921:301min129 km-1127min
STKTSasthankotta21:3921:401min136 km-1129min
MQOMunroturuttu21:4821:491min141 km-1129min
PRNDPerinad21:5421:551min147 km-1129min
QLNKollam Jn22:50ends-156 km41116min

Ers Qln Passenger - 56391 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Qln Passenger - 56391 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Triupunittura
12 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
KURIKAD
16 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
20 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Kanjiramittam
25 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
31 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Vaikom
37 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
KADUTURUTTI HALT
41 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
44 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Ettumanur
52 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
KUMARANALLUR
59 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
62 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
CHINGAVANAM
71 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
80 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
88 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
97 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Cheriyanad
103 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Mavelikara
109 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
117 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
OCHIRA
123 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
131 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
139 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Munroturuttu
143 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
PERINAD
149 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
158 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ers Qln Passenger

Ers Qln Passenger - 56391 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Qln Passenger - 56391

The Ers Qln Passenger - 56391 train runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to QLN (Kollam Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check Ers Qln Passenger - 56391 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56391 route map. You can also check how to reach Kochi to Kollam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ers Qln Passenger

2.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is too late..so reaching the destination at unwanted time..
WRITE A REVIEW