3.2

54374

Fd Prg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FD
17:45
Faizabad Jn
5hr 55min
21 Stops
PYG
23:40
Prayag Ghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54374 - Fd Prg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
FD
PYG
-
-

Fd Prg Passenger Schedule

The 54374 - Fd Prg Passenger runs from FD (Faizabad Jn) to PYG (Prayag Ghat). Fd Prg Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Fd Prg Passenger train departs from Faizabad Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Prayag Ghat at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54374 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fd Prg Passenger - 54374 schedule, Fd Prg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FDFaizabad Jnstarts17:45-0-11On Time
MSODMasodha17:5617:571min8 km2111hr 30min
BTKDBharatkund18:1018:111min16 km2111hr 32min
MEQMalethu Kanak18:1918:201min19 km1111hr 43min
KJAKhajurhat18:3418:351min28 km2111hr 43min
CHBRChaure Bazar18:4618:471min34 km1111hr 43min
KBEKurebhar18:5919:001min41 km2111hr 40min
DWJDwarkaganj19:1419:151min50 km1111hr 55min
SLNSultanpur19:3019:355min59 km1111hr 59min
PPUPiparpur19:5819:591min72 km2112hr
RMGJRamganj20:1420:151min77 km1112hr 2min
KDFKhundaur20:2720:281min84 km2111hr 56min
CILChilbila Jn20:5420:551min95 km-111hr 49min
PBHPartapgarh Jn21:1021:155min99 km2111hr 47min
VPOBhupia Mau21:2321:241min104 km1111hr 47min
BTJBishnathganj21:4021:411min113 km2111hr 42min
DHRJDhirganj21:5021:511min120 km1111hr 43min
MEMMau Aimma22:0522:061min125 km2111hr 35min
SWESiwaith22:3422:351min139 km2111hr 24min
PFMPhaphamau Jn22:5622:571min145 km-111hr 19min
PRGPrayag23:1323:152min151 km3111hr 19min
PYGPrayag Ghat23:40ends-155 km-111hr 6min

Fd Prg Passenger - 54374 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fd Prg Passenger - 54374 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yesterday
24-05-2019
Today
25-05-2019
Tomorrow
26-05-2019
Monday
27-05-2019
Yet to start from Faizabad Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Faizabad Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Masodha
7 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
1
1min
Bharatkund
15 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
2
1min
Malethu Kanak
19 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
KHAJURHAT
27 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
1min
Chaure Bazar
34 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
KUREBHAR
40 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
1min
Dwarkaganj
49 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
58 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
3
5min
Piparpur
71 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
1
1min
Ramganj
76 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
KHUNDAUR
83 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
2
1min
Chilbila Jn
94 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
5
1min
Partapgarh Jn
98 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
5min
Bhupia Mau
103 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Bishnathganj
113 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Dhirganj
119 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Mau Aimma
124 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Siwaith
138 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
144 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
1
1min
Prayag
150 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Prayag Ghat
153 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fd Prg Passenger

Fd Prg Passenger - 54374 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Faizabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fd Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFd Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fd Prg Passenger - 54374

The Fd Prg Passenger - 54374 train runs from FD (Faizabad Jn) to PYG (Prayag Ghat) 7 of week. It is a popular Faizabad Jn to Prayag Ghat train and covers a distance of about 155 km. You can check Fd Prg Passenger - 54374 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54374 route map. You can also check how to reach Faizabad to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Fd Prg Passenger

3.2
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is one of the best local train between faizabad to pryagraj
verry mast fantastic nice super
Very bad not reach time always late
best train of India.. haaha hahaha....
free of cost no tickets required
very good app installed A.k.tirpathi
best train of India.. haahahahaha....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW