2.3

55811

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBB
07:00
Dhubri
8hr 10min
20 Stops
KYQ
15:10
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55811 - Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
DBB
KYQ
-
-

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger Schedule

The Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger - 55811 runs from DBB (Dhubri) to KYQ (Kamakhya). Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger runs on of 7 days week. The Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger train departs from Dhubri at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55811 train is8hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger - 55811 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBBDhubristarts07:00-0111No delay
GUPGauripur07:1507:161min7 km1114min
GKJGolakganj Junction07:5808:002min20 km111No delay
MTJRMoterjhar08:1508:161min24 km1116min
BSIBasbari08:2708:281min32 km1116min
MONJMonglajhora08:4108:421min41 km1116min
TPKTipkai08:5508:561min51 km1116min
SPXSapatgram09:1109:121min59 km1116min
FKMFakiragram Jn09:4909:501min67 km2112min
KOJKokrajhar10:0410:051min77 km21110min
SLKXSalakati10:1510:161min86 km11110min
BSGNBasugaon10:2510:261min93 km21110min
NBQNew Bongaigaon10:5511:005min105 km-117min
AYUAbhayapuri11:1711:181min122 km11112min
JPZJogighopa11:3511:361min138 km-1116min
GLPTGoalpara Town11:5511:572min156 km-1118min
DDNIDudhnoi12:2012:211min177 km11121min
BMGNBamuni Gaon13:1013:111min232 km11125min
CGONChaygaon13:3913:401min243 km11112min
AZAAzara14:0514:061min267 km-1111min
KYQKamakhya15:10ends-280 km-11No delay

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger - 55811 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger - 55811 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger - 55811 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhubri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFkm Kyq Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger - 55811

The Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger - 55811 train runs from DBB (Dhubri) to KYQ (Kamakhya) 7 days of week. It is a popular Dhubri to Kamakhya train and covers a distance of about280 km. You can check Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger - 55811 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55811 route map. You can also check how to reach Dhubri to Kamakhya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Fkm Kyq Fast Passenger

2.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad time to reach guwahati, we do not do any officialy worked,.plz changae the time then we can reach guwahati atleast 9.00 to10.00am
Good everything is good very good
Today is 15/05/18 it is summer season and the fans are not working this is our NF Railways service .....Railway department please inprove your service.
i am very happy to use this
train is not cleaning, Some fan not working etc.
worst train ever never travel very dirty N worse
local train should not be run in over night. disgusting.
ugliest train i have ever seen
sometimes train makes abnormal late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW