4.1

14545

Fn Sre Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FN
13:10
Farukhnagar
8hr 15min
26 Stops
SRE
21:25
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14545 - Fn Sre Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
FN
SRE
-
-

Fn Sre Express Schedule

The Fn Sre Express - 14545 runs from FN (Farukhnagar) to SRE (Saharanpur). Fn Sre Express runs on of 7 days week. The Fn Sre Express train departs from Farukhnagar at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Saharanpur at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 14545 train is8hr 15min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fn Sre Express - 14545 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
FN
1
starts
13:10
-
0
1
1
No delay
STKW
1
13:20
13:21
1min
4 km
1
1
No delay
GHH
1
13:38
13:40
2min
11 km
1
1
31min
GGN
1
13:50
13:52
2min
21 km
1
2
56min
PM
1
14:04
14:06
2min
35 km
1
1
1hr 5min
DEC
1
14:16
14:18
2min
38 km
1
3
1hr 3min
PTNR
1
14:30
14:32
2min
45 km
1
2
1hr 3min
DEE
1
14:42
14:44
2min
48 km
1
2
1hr 1min
DLI
1
15:05
17:05
2hr
52 km
1
15
1hr 11min
DSA
1
17:18
17:20
2min
59 km
1
3
23min
NOLI
1
17:35
17:37
2min
68 km
1
1
27min
GTRA
1
17:56
17:57
1min
75 km
1
1
28min
FAP
1
18:01
18:02
1min
78 km
1
1
28min
KEX
1
18:07
18:08
1min
82 km
1
1
22min
SFA
1
18:13
18:14
1min
85 km
1
1
22min
AHQ
1
18:19
18:20
1min
89 km
1
1
22min
BPM
1
18:23
18:25
2min
92 km
1
2
23min
SUJR
1
18:34
18:35
1min
98 km
1
1
25min
BTU
1
18:49
18:50
1min
107 km
1
1
24min
KPKI
1
19:03
19:04
1min
117 km
1
-
24min
KQL
1
19:17
19:18
1min
133 km
1
1
24min
SMQL
1
19:33
19:35
2min
147 km
1
1
27min
HIND
1
19:46
19:47
1min
157 km
1
1
28min
THBN
1
20:10
20:11
1min
168 km
1
1
25min
RPMN
1
20:34
20:35
1min
190 km
1
1
25min
TPZ
1
20:57
20:58
1min
210 km
1
1
22min
SRE
1
21:25
ends
-
217 km
1
5
25min

Fn Sre Express - 14545 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fn Sre Express - 14545 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fn Sre Express

Fn Sre Express - 14545 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farukhnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fn Sre Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFn Sre Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fn Sre Express - 14545

The Fn Sre Express - 14545 train runs from FN (Farukhnagar) to SRE (Saharanpur) 7 days of week. It is a popular Farukhnagar to Saharanpur train and covers a distance of about217 km. You can check Fn Sre Express - 14545 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14545 route map. You can also check how to reach Farukhnagar to Saharanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Fn Sre Express

4.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is good but due to chain pulling it gets late
speed is fantastic , love it
this train is a very good train and very fast train
best and reliable Indian train thank you
this train is very helpful for me
WRITE A REVIEW