4.3

63261

Fut Bxr Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FUT
16:20
Fatwa
7hr 30min
26 Stops
BXR
23:50
Buxar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63261 - Fut Bxr Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FUT
BXR
-
-

Fut Bxr Memu Schedule

The 63261 - Fut Bxr Memu runs from FUT (Fatwa) to BXR (Buxar). Fut Bxr Memu runs on of 7 week. The Fut Bxr Memu train departs from Fatwa at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Buxar at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 63261 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fut Bxr Memu - 63261 schedule, Fut Bxr Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FUTFatwastarts16:20-0511On Time
BKGBanka Ghat16:3016:311min6 km21118min
PNCPatna Saheb16:3916:412min12 km21120min
GZHGulzarbagh16:4916:512min15 km31120min
RJPBRajendranagar T17:1617:182min19 km31117min
PNBEPatna Jn17:3018:301hr 22 km-1117min
SCYSachiwalay Halt18:3518:372min24 km2114min
PWSPhulwari Sharif18:4218:431min28 km1115min
DNRDanapur18:5018:555min32 km3116min
NEONeora19:0019:011min37 km-1110min
SDESadisopur19:1019:111min44 km21110min
PATLPatel Halt19:1419:151min47 km21110min
BTABihta19:1819:202min49 km21110min
PAILPali A19:2619:271min55 km21111min
KWRKoelwar19:3119:321min57 km21110min
KUAKulharia19:3619:371min61 km21111min
JMIRJamira Halt19:4319:441min66 km21111min
ARAAra20:2320:252min71 km-11On Time
JGWLJagjivan Halt20:3020:322min74 km1117min
KRSKarisath20:3520:372min81 km21112min
BEABihiya20:4920:512min92 km21119min
BYNBanahi21:1521:161min98 km21115min
RPRRaghunathpur21:3821:391min107 km1117min
TWGTwining Ganj21:5021:511min115 km21114min
DUREDumraon21:5721:592min123 km11111min
BUEBaruna22:0622:071min130 km21113min
BXRBuxar23:50ends-139 km311On Time

Fut Bxr Memu - 63261 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fut Bxr Memu - 63261 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
22-04-2019
Tuesday
23-04-2019
Wednesday
24-04-2019
Yesterday
25-04-2019
Today
26-04-2019
Tomorrow
27-04-2019
Sunday
28-04-2019
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Rajendranagar T at 17:36
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fatwa
-
Source
16:25
16:20
5min
-
Source
Banka Ghat
6 km
16:35
16:30
16:36
16:31
5min
-
1min
Patna Saheb
12 km
16:45
16:39
17:17
16:41
36min
2
32min
Gulzarbagh
15 km
17:23
16:49
17:25
16:51
34min
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
19 km
17:34
17:16
17:36
17:18
18min
3
2min
Patna Jn
22 km
17:48
17:30
18:30
18:30
18min
-
42min
SACHIWALAY HALT
25 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Phulwari Sharif
28 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Danapur
32 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Neora
37 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
44 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
PATEL HALT
47 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
49 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Pali A
54 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Koelwar
57 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
61 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
JAMIRA HALT
67 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Ara
71 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
JAGJIVAN HALT
74 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Karisath
81 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
92 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Banahi
98 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
107 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Twining Ganj
116 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Dumraon
123 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
BARUNA
130 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Buxar
140 km
23:50
23:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fut Bxr Memu - 63261

The Fut Bxr Memu - 63261 train runs from FUT (Fatwa) to BXR (Buxar) 7 of week. It is a popular Fatwa to Buxar train and covers a distance of about 139 km. You can check Fut Bxr Memu - 63261 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63261 route map. You can also check how to reach Fatwa to Buxar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Fut Bxr Memu

4.3
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good app forrailway information
very good all services and work
every day train late from Danapur division
111111111111111111111111111111111
its a very awesome app with all details about railways
WRITE A REVIEW