5.0

14601

Fzr Sgnr Intercity
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
05:10
Firozpur Cant
3hr 45min
9 Stops
SGNR
08:55
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14601 - Fzr Sgnr Intercity

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
FZR
SGNR
-
-

Fzr Sgnr Intercity Schedule

The Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to SGNR (Shri Ganganagar). Fzr Sgnr Intercity runs on of 7 days week. The Fzr Sgnr Intercity train departs from Firozpur Cant at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 14601 train is3hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
FZR
1
starts
05:10
-
0
1
3
No delay
FZP
1
05:16
05:18
2min
3 km
1
-
3min
GHS
1
05:50
05:52
2min
38 km
1
1
5min
JBD
1
06:10
06:12
2min
56 km
1
1
5min
LDK
1
06:34
06:35
1min
74 km
1
-
5min
FKA
1
07:00
07:03
3min
88 km
1
-
1min
KUKA
1
07:18
07:20
2min
105 km
1
1
3min
CWDA
1
07:33
07:35
2min
116 km
1
1
3min
ABS
1
08:02
08:05
3min
131 km
1
-
No delay
SGNR
1
08:55
ends
-
184 km
1
3
No delay

Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fzr Sgnr Intercity

Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Sgnr Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Sgnr Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601

The Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 train runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to SGNR (Shri Ganganagar) 7 days of week. It is a popular Firozpur Cant to Shri Ganganagar train and covers a distance of about184 km. You can check Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14601 route map. You can also check how to reach Firozpur Cant to Shri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Fzr Sgnr Intercity

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Vry gud traveling full enjoy
WRITE A REVIEW