3.0

55754

Ghy Apdj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
14:20
Guwahati
7hr 50min
34 Stops
APDJ
22:10
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55754 - Ghy Apdj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
GHY
APDJ
-
-

Ghy Apdj Passenger Schedule

The 55754 - Ghy Apdj Passenger runs from GHY (Guwahati) to APDJ (Alipur Duar Jn). Ghy Apdj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Ghy Apdj Passenger train departs from Guwahati at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55754 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ghy Apdj Passenger - 55754 schedule, Ghy Apdj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts14:20-0-11On Time
KYQKamakhya14:3514:372min7 km-115min
AGTAgthori14:5014:511min14 km-118min
CGSChangsari15:1215:131min22 km-116min
BIZBaihata15:2315:241min32 km-1111min
KDKNKendukana15:3215:331min38 km11114min
RNYRangiya Jn15:5215:542min48 km-1110min
GOEGhograpur16:0416:051min56 km-1111min
NLVNalbari16:1416:151min64 km-1115min
KTCHKaithalkuchi16:2516:261min74 km11118min
TIHUTihu16:3616:371min82 km-1119min
NSRHNiz-sariha Halt16:4516:461min87 km11122min
PBLPathsala16:5316:541min91 km-1119min
SPQSorupeta17:0517:061min101 km-1124min
GSAGuagachha17:1517:161min107 km11132min
BPRDBarpeta Road17:5117:521min113 km-116min
SBESorbhog18:1118:121min120 km-118min
PTLDPatiladaha18:2118:221min129 km-1114min
BJFBijni18:3218:331min140 km11116min
CPQChaprakata18:4318:441min149 km-1119min
BNGNBongaigaon18:5618:571min154 km-1116min
NBQNew Bongaigaon19:2519:305min157 km1114min
NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard19:3519:361min159 km-119min
DTXDangtal19:4219:431min161 km11113min
BSGNBasugaon19:5219:531min169 km11113min
SLKXSalakati20:0220:031min176 km21113min
KOJKokrajhar20:1320:141min185 km11112min
FKMFakiragram Jn20:2420:251min194 km-1113min
CROAChautara20:3620:371min206 km-1113min
GOGHGossaigaon Hat20:4920:501min217 km-1115min
SRPBSrirampur Assam21:0121:021min224 km-1114min
JOQJorai21:1221:131min235 km1112hr 58min
KAMGKamakhyaguri21:2221:231min243 km11116min
SMTASamuktala Road21:3521:361min253 km-1114min
APDJAlipur Duar Jn22:10ends-266 km-115min

Ghy Apdj Passenger - 55754 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ghy Apdj Passenger - 55754 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Yesterday
22-05-2019
Today
23-05-2019
Tomorrow
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
On Time
Crossed Agthori at 14:51
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
6
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
14:28
14:35
14:38
14:37
1min
1
10min
Agthori
14 km
14:49
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
2min
Changsari
22 km
15:04
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
9min
Baihata
32 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Kendukana
38 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
48 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Ghograpur
55 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Nalbari
64 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
74 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
TIHU
82 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
NIZ-SARIHA HALT
87 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Pathsala
91 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Sorupeta
101 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
GUAGACHHA
107 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Barpeta Road
112 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Sorbhog
120 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Patiladaha
129 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Bijni
139 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Chaprakata
149 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Bongaigaon
154 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
157 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon Yard
160 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Dangtal
164 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Basugaon
172 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Salakati
179 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Kokrajhar
188 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
198 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Chautara
209 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Gossaigaon Hat
221 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Srirampur Assam
228 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
JORAI
238 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Kamakhyaguri
246 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Samuktala Road
256 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Alipur Duar Jn
269 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ghy Apdj Passenger

Ghy Apdj Passenger - 55754 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
HCP
HCP
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Apdj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Apdj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Apdj Passenger - 55754

The Ghy Apdj Passenger - 55754 train runs from GHY (Guwahati) to APDJ (Alipur Duar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Alipur Duar Jn train and covers a distance of about 266 km. You can check Ghy Apdj Passenger - 55754 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55754 route map. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Alipur Duar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ghy Apdj Passenger

3.0
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its okay for middle class passengers. but, it is not for the ones who serve in guwahati.
Overly crowded but will take you to the destination on time .. Rest each person has their own opinion .
Cleanliness is zero, rush
be digital ,please follow the rules and regulations......okay
It is one of the best passenger trains of assam
It's find for all Presengers basically middle class Presengers
this train is too helpful for passenger becouse of time,
fdhjdjfjfbfbfndjjxjxjxjcjxjjcjcjcbchcbcbbcncnc
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW