3.5

15717

Ghy Mxn Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
11:45
Guwahati
11hr 25min
25 Stops
MXN
23:10
Mariani Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15717 - Ghy Mxn Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
GHY
MXN
-
-

Ghy Mxn Express Schedule

The Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 runs from GHY (Guwahati) to MXN (Mariani Jn). Ghy Mxn Express runs on of 7 days week. The Ghy Mxn Express train departs from Guwahati at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Mariani Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 15717 train is11hr 25min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
GHY
1
starts
11:45
-
0
1
-
No delay
NNGE
1
11:58
11:59
1min
8 km
1
-
48min
DGU
1
12:27
12:28
1min
34 km
1
-
48min
JID
1
12:58
13:00
2min
57 km
1
-
50min
CPK
1
13:55
14:00
5min
91 km
1
1
36min
KWM
1
14:22
14:23
1min
108 km
1
-
32min
JMK
1
14:42
14:43
1min
119 km
1
-
28min
JGJN
1
14:54
14:55
1min
129 km
1
-
33min
HJI
1
15:05
15:15
10min
136 km
1
-
36min
LKA
1
15:44
15:45
1min
150 km
1
1
23min
LKG
1
16:03
16:04
1min
166 km
1
-
38min
LMG
1
16:25
16:32
7min
181 km
1
-
42min
BRLF
1
16:45
16:46
1min
187 km
1
-
43min
DPU
1
17:33
17:35
2min
213 km
1
-
34min
DSR
1
18:02
18:03
1min
231 km
1
-
28min
DMV
1
18:25
18:35
10min
250 km
1
-
26min
BXJ
1
18:55
18:56
1min
264 km
1
-
29min
NJN
1
19:10
19:11
1min
278 km
1
1
29min
SZR
1
19:22
19:23
1min
286 km
1
-
27min
BXP
1
19:35
19:36
1min
296 km
1
-
26min
FKG
1
20:25
20:27
2min
320 km
1
-
14min
GLGT
1
20:38
20:40
2min
327 km
1
1
23min
NMGY
1
21:20
21:22
2min
343 km
1
1
19min
BBGN
1
21:43
21:45
2min
360 km
1
1
26min
JTTN
1
22:25
22:30
5min
388 km
1
-
26min
MXN
1
23:10
ends
-
404 km
1
3
20min

Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ghy Mxn Express

Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Mxn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Mxn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Mxn Express - 15717

The Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 train runs from GHY (Guwahati) to MXN (Mariani Jn) 7 days of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Mariani Jn train and covers a distance of about404 km. You can check Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15717 route map. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Mariani Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ghy Mxn Express

3.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nyc.............................
Not good at all hope lot to do
its a good train. I love it. its always runs on right time
iam very good citizens of India
WRITE A REVIEW