3.3

55810

Ghy Nbq Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
05:00
Guwahati
5hr 15min
21 Stops
NBQ
10:15
New Bongaigaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55810 - Ghy Nbq Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GHY
NBQ
-
-

Ghy Nbq Passenger Schedule

The 55810 - Ghy Nbq Passenger runs from GHY (Guwahati) to NBQ (New Bongaigaon). Ghy Nbq Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Ghy Nbq Passenger train departs from Guwahati at 05:00 hrs and arrives at New Bongaigaon at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55810 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ghy Nbq Passenger - 55810 schedule, Ghy Nbq Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts05:00-0-11On Time
KYQKamakhya05:1505:172min7 km-11On Time
AGTAgthori05:2805:291min14 km-111min
CGSChangsari05:4305:441min22 km-111min
BIZBaihata05:5405:551min32 km-118min
KDKNKendukana06:0206:031min38 km11111min
RNYRangiya Jn06:1506:172min48 km-1111min
GOEGhograpur06:2706:281min56 km-1111min
NLVNalbari06:3706:381min64 km-1124min
KTCHKaithalkuchi06:4806:491min74 km11127min
TIHUTihu07:1707:181min82 km-1118min
NSRHNiz-sariha Halt07:2607:271min87 km11119min
PBLPathsala07:3407:351min91 km-1116min
SPQSorupeta07:4507:461min101 km-1117min
GSAGuagachha07:5407:551min107 km11124min
BPRDBarpeta Road08:0308:041min113 km-1121min
SBESorbhog08:1308:141min120 km-1125min
PTLDPatiladaha08:2308:241min129 km-1127min
BJFBijni08:3408:351min140 km11131min
CPQChaprakata08:4508:461min149 km-1138min
BNGNBongaigaon08:5408:551min154 km-1142min
NBQNew Bongaigaon10:15ends-157 km-11On Time

Ghy Nbq Passenger - 55810 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ghy Nbq Passenger - 55810 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-05-2019
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Yesterday
21-05-2019
Today
22-05-2019
Tomorrow
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Arrived early on by: 32min
Reached New Bongaigaon at 09:43
Refresh
Updated 2hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
05:01
05:00
1min
2
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
05:13
05:15
05:18
05:17
1min
-
5min
Agthori
14 km
05:29
05:28
05:30
05:29
1min
-
1min
Changsari
22 km
05:41
05:43
05:47
05:44
3min
-
6min
Baihata
32 km
05:57
05:54
06:00
05:55
5min
-
3min
Kendukana
38 km
06:07
06:02
06:08
06:03
5min
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
48 km
06:18
06:15
06:20
06:17
3min
-
2min
Ghograpur
55 km
06:30
06:27
06:33
06:28
5min
-
3min
Nalbari
64 km
06:43
06:37
06:45
06:38
7min
-
2min
Kaithalkuchi
74 km
06:56
06:48
06:57
06:49
8min
-
1min
TIHU
82 km
07:12
07:17
07:24
07:18
6min
-
12min
NIZ-SARIHA HALT
87 km
07:32
07:26
07:33
07:27
6min
-
1min
Pathsala
91 km
07:37
07:34
07:38
07:35
3min
-
1min
Sorupeta
101 km
07:48
07:45
07:56
07:46
10min
-
8min
GUAGACHHA
107 km
08:04
07:54
08:05
07:55
10min
-
1min
Barpeta Road
112 km
08:11
08:03
08:12
08:04
8min
-
1min
Sorbhog
120 km
08:22
08:13
08:23
08:14
9min
-
1min
Patiladaha
129 km
08:33
08:23
08:59
08:24
35min
-
26min
Bijni
139 km
09:11
08:34
09:13
08:35
38min
-
2min
Chaprakata
149 km
09:23
08:45
09:27
08:46
41min
-
4min
Bongaigaon
154 km
09:35
08:54
09:36
08:55
41min
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
157 km
09:43
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ghy Nbq Passenger

Ghy Nbq Passenger - 55810 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Nbq Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Nbq Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Nbq Passenger - 55810

The Ghy Nbq Passenger - 55810 train runs from GHY (Guwahati) to NBQ (New Bongaigaon) 7 of week. It is a popular Guwahati to New Bongaigaon train and covers a distance of about 157 km. You can check Ghy Nbq Passenger - 55810 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55810 route map. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Bongaigaon through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ghy Nbq Passenger

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very nice for traveling for new bongaigown
nice experience and nice train . m very happy
Not comfortable... Need. Some cleaneness
gghsjdjdjjdjr ehejrjjror ejrkodbf f
gud but is vry slow
WRITE A REVIEW