3.2

55008

Gkp Ppta Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
01:20
Gorakhpur Jn
11hr 33min
49 Stops
PPTA
12:53
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55008 - Gkp Ppta Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
GKP
PPTA
-
-

Gkp Ppta Passenger Schedule

The 55008 - Gkp Ppta Passenger runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to PPTA (Patliputra). Gkp Ppta Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Gkp Ppta Passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Patliputra at 12:53 hrs. The total running duration of 55008 train is 11hr 33min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gkp Ppta Passenger - 55008 schedule, Gkp Ppta Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts01:20-0811On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant01:3001:322min4 km1111hr 2min
UNLAUnaula01:4101:432min11 km1111hr 4min
PPCPipraich01:5201:586min19 km1111hr 8min
BBWBodarwar02:0802:102min31 km1111hr 8min
CPJKaptanganj Jn02:4002:5010min39 km11152min
MTBGMathia Barghat02:5802:591min44 km11149min
LIJLakshmiganj03:0203:042min48 km21149min
RKLRamkola03:1103:132min54 km11151min
BAGJBarharagani03:2103:232min62 km11153min
POUPadrauna03:3303:352min70 km11153min
KKTKath Kuiyan03:4103:432min78 km1111hr 2min
CHAFChaf Halt03:5003:522min82 km1111hr 7min
DUEDudahi03:5703:592min88 km-111hr 10min
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H04:0604:071min94 km1111hr 12min
TOITamkuhi Road04:1804:202min101 km-111hr 10min
TRJTariasujan04:3304:352min110 km-111hr 8min
TPVTinpheria04:4104:421min114 km1111hr 8min
JGPJalalpur04:5004:511min118 km-111hr 9min
SPYASipaya04:5704:581min122 km1111hr 10min
SSUSasa Musa05:0805:102min127 km1111hr 9min
NKBRNarkatia Bazar05:2005:211min132 km1111hr 9min
THEThawe Jn05:3505:4510min137 km3111hr 3min
HTWHathua06:0606:082min147 km1111hr 1min
ALSAmlori Sarsar06:2606:282min158 km11156min
SVCSiwan Kachari06:4106:421min163 km1111hr 2min
SVSiwan Jn06:5507:005min165 km11153min
PCKPachrukhi07:1707:181min174 km2111hr 7min
DDADuraundha Jn07:2607:271min183 km2111hr 12min
CWChainwa07:3407:351min191 km2111hr 19min
MHRNMahendranath07:3907:401min193 km2111hr 26min
EKMAEkma07:4607:471min199 km2111hr 26min
DDPDaudpur07:5908:001min207 km2111hr 36min
KPSKopa Samhota08:1208:131min216 km2111hr 41min
TKVRTappa Khajuriay08:2108:221min222 km-111hr 54min
CPRChhapra08:3508:4510min227 km-112hr 21min
CIChhapra Kacheri08:4808:502min229 km2112hr 44min
GJHGoldinganj09:0809:102min238 km2113hr 24min
DRIDumri Juara09:1709:181min242 km2113hr 28min
BAGLBaragopal09:2309:252min247 km2113hr 40min
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt09:3109:321min249 km2113hr 42min
ATNRAwatarnagar09:3709:381min252 km2113hr 42min
AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt09:4309:441min254 km2113hr 42min
DGADighwara10:1010:122min257 km2113hr 16min
STLRSitalpur10:2410:262min262 km2113hr 11min
NYONayagaon10:4610:482min269 km2113hr
PMUParmanandpur10:5410:562min274 km1113hr 3min
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn11:4511:472min279 km2112hr 39min
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt11:5912:001min288 km1112hr 48min
PPTAPatliputra12:53ends-291 km3111hr 50min

Gkp Ppta Passenger - 55008 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Ppta Passenger - 55008 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-05-2019
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Yesterday
21-05-2019
Today
22-05-2019
Tomorrow
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Overall delay: 3hr 14min
Crossed Nayagaon at 14:02
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
01:22
01:20
2min
8
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
01:37
01:30
01:38
01:32
6min
-
1min
UNAULA
11 km
01:50
01:41
01:52
01:43
9min
-
2min
Pipraich
19 km
02:01
01:52
02:03
01:58
5min
-
2min
BODARWAR
31 km
02:16
02:08
02:19
02:10
9min
-
3min
Kaptanganj Jn
39 km
02:27
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
23min
Mathia Barghat
45 km
02:58
02:58
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIGANJ
49 km
03:12
03:02
03:14
03:04
10min
-
2min
Ramkola
55 km
03:23
03:11
03:25
03:13
12min
-
2min
BARHARAGANI
63 km
03:35
03:21
03:36
03:23
13min
-
1min
Padrauna
71 km
03:47
03:33
03:51
03:35
16min
-
4min
Kath Kuiyan
79 km
04:00
03:41
04:02
03:43
19min
-
2min
CHAF HALT
85 km
04:09
03:50
04:10
03:52
18min
-
1min
Dudahi
90 km
04:18
03:57
04:20
03:59
21min
-
2min
Gauri Shri Ram H
95 km
04:27
04:06
04:28
04:07
21min
-
1min
Tamkuhi Road
102 km
04:39
04:18
04:45
04:20
25min
-
6min
TARIASUJAN
111 km
04:57
04:33
05:05
04:35
30min
-
8min
TINPHERIA
115 km
05:11
04:41
05:12
04:42
30min
-
1min
JALALPUR
119 km
05:21
04:50
05:24
04:51
33min
-
3min
SIPAYA
123 km
05:30
04:57
05:31
04:58
33min
-
1min
Sasa Musa
128 km
05:42
05:08
05:45
05:10
35min
-
3min
NARKATIA BAZAR
133 km
05:55
05:20
05:56
05:21
35min
-
1min
Thawe Jn
138 km
06:02
05:35
06:12
05:45
27min
-
10min
HATHUA
148 km
06:24
06:06
06:28
06:08
20min
-
4min
Amlori Sarsar
157 km
06:40
06:26
06:52
06:28
24min
-
12min
Siwan Kachari
164 km
07:05
06:41
07:06
06:42
24min
-
1min
Siwan Jn
166 km
07:12
06:55
07:18
07:00
18min
-
6min
PACHRUKHI
175 km
07:28
07:17
07:31
07:18
13min
-
3min
Duraundha Jn
184 km
07:41
07:26
07:42
07:27
15min
-
1min
Chainwa
192 km
07:51
07:34
07:53
07:35
18min
-
2min
MAHENDRANATH
194 km
07:57
07:39
07:58
07:40
18min
-
1min
Ekma
199 km
08:05
07:46
08:06
07:47
19min
-
1min
Daudpur
208 km
08:15
07:59
08:22
08:00
22min
-
7min
Kopa Samhota
217 km
08:30
08:12
08:33
08:13
20min
-
3min
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
223 km
08:42
08:21
09:10
08:22
48min
-
28min
Chhapra
227 km
09:29
08:35
10:30
08:45
1hr 45min
-
61min
Chhapra Kacheri
229 km
10:40
08:48
10:42
08:50
1hr 52min
-
2min
Goldinganj
238 km
12:51
09:08
12:54
09:10
3hr 44min
-
3min
DUMRI JUARA
243 km
13:01
09:17
13:02
09:18
3hr 44min
-
1min
Baragopal
247 km
13:20
09:23
13:21
09:25
3hr 56min
-
1min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
249 km
13:27
09:31
13:28
09:32
3hr 56min
-
1min
Awatarnagar
252 km
13:33
09:37
13:34
09:38
3hr 56min
-
1min
Ambika Bhawani Halt
254 km
13:39
09:43
13:40
09:44
3hr 56min
-
1min
Dighwara
258 km
13:42
10:10
13:44
10:12
3hr 32min
-
2min
Sitalpur
262 km
13:51
10:24
13:53
10:26
3hr 27min
-
2min
Nayagaon
269 km
14:00
10:46
14:02
10:48
3hr 14min
-
2min
Parmanandpur
274 km
14:07
10:54
14:08
10:56
3hr 13min
-
1min
Pahlejaghat Jn
279 km
13:26
11:45
13:28
11:47
1hr 41min
-
2min
Digha Bridge Halt
285 km
13:40
11:59
13:41
12:00
1hr 41min
-
1min
Patliputra
291 km
14:27
12:53
Destination
1hr 34min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gkp Ppta Passenger

Gkp Ppta Passenger - 55008 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Ppta  Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ppta  Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ppta Passenger - 55008

The Gkp Ppta Passenger - 55008 train runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to PPTA (Patliputra) 7 of week. It is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Patliputra train and covers a distance of about 291 km. You can check Gkp Ppta Passenger - 55008 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55008 route map. You can also check how to reach Gorakhpur to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Gkp Ppta Passenger

3.2
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good but the train is never come on time
Nice timing great app so tamining
good train journny this rout
मैं सुबह से प्रयास कर रहा हु running status जानने के लिए लेकिन सही status आ ही नही रहा है।
kitna paisa tikt ka lagega
in this 🚆 there is no cleanness.. his toilet are very dirty and broken..
this train is good good for traveling between tamkuhi road to siwan ,patliputra or any others
the latest change in timing of the train is worst.. today is 25 Oct. 2018. previously The arrival time in patliputra was 11:30 am but now it is 1:00 pm . The train delayed too much now. we travelled through this train to chhapra upto 9am but now it takes more time and we reached 10 am. It sucks the time of office going person.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Gorakhpur to Patna