2.1

55076

Gkp Sv Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
19:15
Gorakhpur Jn
6hr 5min
27 Stops
SV
01:20
Siwan Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55076 - Gkp Sv Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GKP
SV
-
-

Gkp Sv Passenger Schedule

The 55076 - Gkp Sv Passenger runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to SV (Siwan Jn). Gkp Sv Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Gkp Sv Passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Siwan Jn at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55076 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gkp Sv Passenger - 55076 schedule, Gkp Sv Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts19:15-0611On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant19:2319:252min4 km-112hr 26min
UNLAUnaula19:3319:352min11 km-112hr 27min
PPCPipraich19:4419:462min19 km-112hr 29min
MUUAMahuawa Khurd19:5219:531min26 km1112hr 33min
BBWBodarwar20:0120:032min31 km-112hr 33min
CPJKaptanganj Jn20:1520:205min39 km-112hr 35min
MTBGMathia Barghat20:3820:402min44 km1112hr 35min
LIJLakshmiganj20:4520:461min48 km-112hr 26min
RKLRamkola20:5320:552min54 km-112hr 36min
BAGJBarharagani21:0321:052min62 km1112hr 41min
POUPadrauna21:2121:232min70 km-112hr 40min
KKTKath Kuiyan21:3821:402min78 km-112hr 35min
CHAFChaf Halt21:5021:511min82 km1112hr 35min
DUEDudahi22:0422:062min88 km-112hr 29min
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H22:1222:142min94 km-112hr 30min
TOITamkuhi Road22:2422:262min101 km-112hr 28min
TRJTariasujan22:4022:422min110 km-112hr 31min
TPVTinpheria22:4922:512min114 km1112hr 32min
JGPJalalpur22:5522:572min118 km-112hr 31min
SPYASipaya23:0223:031min122 km1112hr 34min
SSUSasa Musa23:0823:102min127 km1112hr 36min
NKBRNarkatia Bazar23:1823:202min132 km1112hr 37min
THEThawe Jn23:3523:4510min137 km3112hr 31min
HTWHathua00:3100:332min147 km1122hr 6min
ALSAmlori Sarsar00:5300:552min158 km1122hr 1min
SVCSiwan Kachari01:0301:052min163 km1122hr 4min
SVSiwan Jn01:20ends-165 km2121hr 54min

Gkp Sv Passenger - 55076 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Sv Passenger - 55076 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yet to start from Kaptanganj Jn at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
-
19:15
Cancelled
6
-
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
2min
UNAULA
11 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Pipraich
19 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahuawa Khurd
27 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
1min
BODARWAR
31 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
39 km
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Mathia Barghat
45 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
LAKSHMIGANJ
49 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Ramkola
55 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
BARHARAGANI
63 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Padrauna
70 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Kath Kuiyan
78 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
CHAF HALT
85 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Dudahi
90 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Shri Ram H
95 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Tamkuhi Road
102 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
TARIASUJAN
111 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
TINPHERIA
115 km
22:49
22:49
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
2min
JALALPUR
119 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
SIPAYA
123 km
23:02
23:02
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
1min
Sasa Musa
128 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
NARKATIA BAZAR
132 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Thawe Jn
138 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
HATHUA
148 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Amlori Sarsar
157 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Kachari
163 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
166 km
01:20
01:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gkp Sv Passenger

Gkp Sv Passenger - 55076 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Sv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Sv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Sv Passenger - 55076

The Gkp Sv Passenger - 55076 train runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to SV (Siwan Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check Gkp Sv Passenger - 55076 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55076 route map. You can also check how to reach Gorakhpur to Siwan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Gkp Sv Passenger

2.1
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so baad train always late
acchi hai but late aati hai
bahut bekar train hai, time ka koi mil nhi hai
bhut bekar train h bhut bher rahte h bena time k aate h
always late and very dirty
bhut bekar train h bhut bher rahte h bena time k aate h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW