2.9

55042

Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved)
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
02:40
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 28min
27 Stops
BTH
08:08
Bettiah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55042 - Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved)

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
GKP
BTH
-
-

Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) Schedule

The 55042 - Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to BTH (Bettiah). Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) runs on of 7 week. The Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Bettiah at 08:08 hrs. The total running duration of 55042 train is 5hr 28min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) - 55042 schedule, Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts02:40-0-11On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant02:4802:502min4 km-11On Time
UNLAUnaula02:5903:012min11 km-11On Time
PPCPipraich03:1303:152min19 km-11On Time
MUUAMahuawa Khurd03:2303:241min26 km111On Time
BBWBodarwar03:2803:302min31 km-11On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn03:3503:405min39 km-11On Time
KSNRKhushal Nagar03:5103:532min46 km-11On Time
GHGhughuli04:0104:032min54 km-11On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar04:1104:132min65 km111On Time
GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa04:2004:211min70 km111On Time
KZAKhada04:4804:502min79 km-11On Time
PNYAPaniahwa05:0605:082min86 km-11On Time
VKNRValmikinagar Rd05:1005:122min99 km111On Time
AWSAswani Halt05:1405:151min104 km-11On Time
BUGBagaha05:1905:223min108 km-11On Time
KPBKharpokhra05:3105:332min117 km-11On Time
BRUBhairoganj05:4005:422min126 km111On Time
HIRHarinagar05:5205:542min134 km111On Time
CAMUChamua06:0506:072min142 km-11On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn06:1706:225min150 km-11On Time
MSHWMusharwa Halt06:3006:311min156 km111On Time
SAHISathi06:3606:382min161 km-11On Time
RSWNRameshwar Nagar06:4306:452min164 km111On Time
CAIChanpatia06:5006:522min169 km-11On Time
KUMBKumarbagh07:0107:032min177 km111On Time
PJPTPrajapati Halt07:1107:132min184 km111On Time
BTHBettiah08:08ends-186 km-11On Time

Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) - 55042 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) - 55042 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-05-2019
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Yesterday
21-05-2019
Today
22-05-2019
Tomorrow
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
02:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
02:48
02:50
Cancelled
-
2min
UNAULA
11 km
02:59
03:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Pipraich
19 km
03:13
03:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahuawa Khurd
27 km
03:23
03:24
Cancelled
-
1min
BODARWAR
31 km
03:28
03:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
39 km
03:35
03:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Khushal Nagar
46 km
03:51
03:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghughuli
54 km
04:01
04:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
65 km
04:11
04:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Gurli Ramgarhwa
70 km
04:20
04:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Khada
79 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Paniahwa
86 km
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Valmikinagar Rd
99 km
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
-
2min
ASWANI HALT
103 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Bagaha
108 km
05:19
05:22
Cancelled
-
3min
KHARPOKHRA
118 km
05:31
05:33
Cancelled
-
2min
BHAIROGANJ
126 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Harinagar
135 km
05:52
05:54
Cancelled
-
2min
CHAMUA
143 km
06:05
06:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
150 km
06:17
06:22
Cancelled
-
5min
MUSHARWA HALT
156 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Sathi
161 km
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
-
2min
RAMESHWAR NAGAR
165 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Chanpatia
170 km
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
-
2min
KUMARBAGH
177 km
07:01
07:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Prajapati Halt
184 km
07:11
07:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Bettiah
187 km
08:08
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved)

Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) - 55042 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) - 55042

The Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) - 55042 train runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to BTH (Bettiah) 7 of week. It is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Bettiah train and covers a distance of about 186 km. You can check Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) - 55042 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55042 route map. You can also check how to reach Gorakhpur to Bettiah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved)

2.9
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
don't travel it late late only late train plz don't travel it....
this train has been cancelled since last 4 months, why it's still showing in the list, to fool traveller's.
sandeep kumar pushpak. chautarwa
Poor condition in the train
good information of train
I am also fed up with this train.
Md.Sahil Ansari I think it's a good day
all train late so difficult journey
No any best qualities in trains.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW