1.5

53514

Grd Mdp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GRD
09:20
Giridih
1hr
6 Stops
MDP
10:20
Madhupur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53514 - Grd Mdp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
GRD
MDP
-
-

Grd Mdp Passenger Schedule

The 53514 - Grd Mdp Passenger runs from GRD (Giridih) to MDP (Madhupur Jn). Grd Mdp Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Grd Mdp Passenger train departs from Giridih at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Madhupur Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53514 train is 1hr , stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Grd Mdp Passenger - 53514 schedule, Grd Mdp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GRDGiridihstarts09:20-0111On Time
MMDMaheshmunda09:3109:321min11 km-115min
KBSHKrishna Ballabh09:4409:451min21 km1115min
JGDJagadishpur09:5209:531min25 km-117min
SAPTSugapahari10:0010:011min30 km1117min
SGPASugapahari Halt10:0410:051min32 km1117min
MDPMadhupur Jn10:20ends-38 km1116min

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53514 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Grd Mdp Passenger - 53514 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Sunday
26-05-2019
Yet to start from Giridih at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Giridih
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
Source
Maheshmunda
11 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
20 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
25 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
SUGAPAHARI
31 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Sugapahari Halt
32 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
38 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Grd Mdp Passenger

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53514 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Giridih
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Grd Mdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGrd Mdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Grd Mdp Passenger - 53514

The Grd Mdp Passenger - 53514 train runs from GRD (Giridih) to MDP (Madhupur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Giridih to Madhupur Jn train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check Grd Mdp Passenger - 53514 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53514 route map. You can also check how to reach Giridih to Madhupur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Grd Mdp Passenger

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW