3.6

19011

Gujarat Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCT
05:45
Mumbai Central
8hr 55min
26 Stops
ADI
14:40
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19011 - Gujarat Express

From
To
Departure
Quota
Class
FC
CC
2S
19 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
20 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
21 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
22 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
23 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
24 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
25 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
26 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
27 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
28 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
29 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
30 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
01 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
02 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
03 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
04 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
05 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
06 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
07 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
08 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
09 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
10 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
11 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
12 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
13 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
14 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
15 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
16 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
17 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
18 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
19 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
20 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
21 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
22 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
23 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
24 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
25 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
26 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
27 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
28 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
29 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
30 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
31 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
01 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
02 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
03 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
04 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
05 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
06 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
07 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
08 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
09 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
10 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
11 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
12 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
13 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
14 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
15 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
16 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
17 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
18 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
19 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
20 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
21 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
22 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
23 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
24 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
25 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
26 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
27 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
28 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
29 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
30 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
01 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
02 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
03 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
04 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
05 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
06 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
07 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
08 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
09 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
10 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
11 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
12 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
13 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
14 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
15 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
16 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
17 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
18 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
19 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
20 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
21 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
22 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
23 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
24 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
25 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
26 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
27 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
28 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
29 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
30 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
31 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
01 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
02 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
03 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
04 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
05 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
06 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
07 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
08 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
09 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
10 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
11 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
12 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
13 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
14 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
15 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
16 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
17 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
18 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
19 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
20 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
21 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
BCT
ADI
-
-

Gujarat Express Schedule

The Gujarat Express - 19011 runs from BCT (Mumbai Central) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Gujarat Express runs on of 7 days week. The Gujarat Express train departs from Mumbai Central at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of 19011 train is8hr 55min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gujarat Express - 19011 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
BCT
1
starts
05:45
-
0
1
3
-
DDR
1
05:55
05:57
2min
6 km
1
3
-
BVI
1
06:25
06:27
2min
30 km
1
4
-
BOR
1
07:26
07:28
2min
99 km
1
2
-
DRD
1
07:47
07:49
2min
120 km
1
-
-
UBR
1
08:16
08:18
2min
140 km
1
2
-
BLD
1
08:31
08:33
2min
157 km
1
-
-
VAPI
1
08:43
08:45
2min
170 km
1
1
-
UVD
1
08:54
08:56
2min
178 km
1
1
-
BL
1
09:16
09:21
5min
194 km
1
2
-
BIM
1
09:33
09:35
2min
212 km
1
1
-
NVS
1
09:50
09:52
2min
233 km
1
1
-
ST
1
10:23
10:28
5min
263 km
1
1
-
KIM
1
10:46
10:48
2min
286 km
1
1
-
KSB
1
10:55
10:57
2min
294 km
1
1
-
AKV
1
11:09
11:11
2min
312 km
1
1
-
BH
1
11:23
11:25
2min
322 km
1
3
-
PLJ
1
11:42
11:44
2min
347 km
1
2
-
MYG
1
11:55
11:57
2min
362 km
1
2
-
BRC
1
12:32
12:37
5min
392 km
1
4
-
ANND
1
13:10
13:12
2min
427 km
1
2
-
KBRV
1
13:18
13:20
2min
435 km
1
-
-
ND
1
13:32
13:34
2min
446 km
1
2
-
MHD
1
13:46
13:48
2min
463 km
1
3
-
BJD
1
13:58
14:00
2min
475 km
1
2
-
MAN
1
14:21
14:23
2min
488 km
1
1
-
ADI
1
14:40
ends
-
491 km
1
2
-

Gujarat Express - 19011 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gujarat Express - 19011 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gujarat Express

Gujarat Express - 19011 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
GN
GN
FC1
FC2
C1
C2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gujarat Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujarat Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujarat Express - 19011

The Gujarat Express - 19011 train runs from BCT (Mumbai Central) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn train and covers a distance of about491 km. You can check Gujarat Express - 19011 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19011 route map. You can also check how to reach Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Gujarat Express

3.6
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superb
Good train to travel
best for me.
good
good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW