4.0

12998

Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HAPA
21:20
Hapa
49hr
27 Stops
TEN
22:20
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 12998 - Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HAPA
TEN
-
-

Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express Schedule

The Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - 12998 runs from HAPA (Hapa) to TEN (Tirunelveli). Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express runs on of 2 days week. The Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express train departs from Hapa at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12998 train is49hr , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - 12998 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
HAPA
1
starts
21:20
-
0
1
-
-
RJT
1
22:23
22:28
5min
76 km
1
-
-
SUNR
1
00:11
00:13
2min
192 km
2
-
-
ADI
1
03:07
03:27
20min
323 km
2
-
-
BRC
1
05:10
05:20
10min
423 km
2
-
-
AKV
1
06:18
06:20
2min
503 km
2
-
-
ST
1
07:15
07:25
10min
552 km
2
-
-
VAPI
1
08:36
08:38
2min
647 km
2
-
-
BSR
1
11:15
11:20
5min
768 km
2
-
-
PNVL
1
13:10
13:15
5min
832 km
2
-
-
RN
1
19:30
19:35
5min
1111 km
2
-
-
MAO
1
23:35
23:45
10min
1347 km
2
-
-
KAWR
1
00:40
00:42
2min
1407 km
3
-
-
UD
1
04:00
04:02
2min
1598 km
3
-
-
MAJN
1
05:55
06:05
10min
1660 km
3
-
-
KGQ
1
06:58
07:00
2min
1707 km
3
-
-
CAN
1
08:45
08:50
5min
1793 km
3
-
-
CLT
1
10:25
10:30
5min
1882 km
3
-
-
SRR
1
12:10
12:20
10min
1968 km
3
-
-
TCR
1
12:57
13:00
3min
2001 km
3
-
-
AWY
1
13:53
13:55
2min
2056 km
3
-
-
ERS
1
14:40
14:50
10min
2075 km
3
-
-
ALLP
1
16:20
16:23
3min
2133 km
3
-
-
KYJ
1
17:30
17:32
2min
2176 km
3
-
-
QLN
1
18:25
18:30
5min
2217 km
3
-
-
TVC
1
19:40
19:50
10min
2282 km
3
-
-
NJT
1
20:53
20:55
2min
2348 km
3
-
-
TEN
1
22:20
ends
-
2425 km
3
-
-

Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - 12998 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - 12998 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express

Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - 12998 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hapa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHapa-Tirunelveli SF Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - 12998

The Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - 12998 train runs from HAPA (Hapa) to TEN (Tirunelveli) 2 days of week. It is a popular Hapa to Tirunelveli train and covers a distance of about2425 km. You can check Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - 12998 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12998 route map. You can also check how to reach Hapa to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super fast train
WRITE A REVIEW