3.5

13501

Hlz Asansol Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HLZ
14:00
Haldia
6hr 35min
17 Stops
ASN
20:35
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13501 - Hlz Asansol Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
HLZ
ASN
-
-

Hlz Asansol Express Schedule

The Hlz Asansol Express - 13501 runs from HLZ (Haldia) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Hlz Asansol Express runs on of 6 days week. The Hlz Asansol Express train departs from Haldia at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 13501 train is6hr 35min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hlz Asansol Express - 13501 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
HLZ
1
starts
14:00
-
0
1
1
No delay
DZKT
1
14:08
14:10
2min
8 km
1
1
2min
TMZ
1
14:43
14:45
2min
45 km
1
3
4min
PKU
1
15:06
15:08
2min
69 km
1
1
4min
KGP
1
15:50
16:00
10min
114 km
1
-
4min
MDN
1
16:40
16:42
2min
137 km
1
-
No delay
SLB
1
16:56
16:58
2min
161 km
1
-
5min
CDGR
1
17:06
17:08
2min
172 km
1
-
5min
GBA
1
17:18
17:19
1min
184 km
1
-
5min
VSU
1
17:36
17:38
2min
209 km
1
1
9min
ODM
1
17:48
17:50
2min
223 km
1
-
13min
BQA
1
18:03
18:05
2min
239 km
1
-
12min
CJN
1
18:13
18:15
2min
253 km
1
-
16min
ADRA
1
19:00
19:05
5min
292 km
1
1
3min
MDF
1
19:24
19:26
2min
313 km
1
-
18min
MDKD
1
19:33
19:35
2min
320 km
1
-
19min
BURN
1
20:12
20:14
2min
329 km
1
-
No delay
ASN
1
20:35
ends
-
334 km
1
-
9min

Hlz Asansol Express - 13501 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hlz Asansol Express - 13501 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hlz Asansol Express

Hlz Asansol Express - 13501 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haldia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hlz Asansol Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHlz Asansol Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hlz Asansol Express - 13501

The Hlz Asansol Express - 13501 train runs from HLZ (Haldia) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 6 days of week. It is a popular Haldia to Asansol Jn train and covers a distance of about334 km. You can check Hlz Asansol Express - 13501 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13501 route map. You can also check how to reach Haldia to Asansol Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Hlz Asansol Express

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like this train & train app. because i go to leave in my home in this train....
WRITE A REVIEW