HWH
00:45
Howrah Jn
BWN
03:10
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering
Howrah - Barddhaman Durga Puja Special Via-main Line 00021 Ticket Prices
There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Howrah - Barddhaman Durga Puja Special Via-main Line 00021. Check Howrah - Barddhaman Durga Puja Special Via-main Line 00021 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Barddhaman Jn station.
- Howrah Jn
- Liluah
- Belur
- Bally
- Uttarpara
- Hind Motor
- Konnagar
- Rishra
- Serampore
- Seoraphuli
- Baidyabati
- Bhadreshwar
- Mankundu
- Chandan Nagar
- Chuchura
- Hooghly
- Bandel Jn
- Adi Saptagram
- Magra
- Talandu
- Khanyan
- Pundooah
- Simlagarh
- Bainchigram
- Bainchi
- Debipur
- Bagila
- Memari
- Rasulpur
- Palsit
- Saktigarh
- Gangpur
- Barddhaman Jn
- Howrah Jn
- Liluah
- Belur
- Bally
- Uttarpara
- Hind Motor
- Konnagar
- Rishra
- Serampore
- Seoraphuli
- Baidyabati
- Bhadreshwar
- Mankundu
- Chandan Nagar
- Chuchura
- Hooghly
- Bandel Jn
- Adi Saptagram
- Magra
- Talandu
- Khanyan
- Pundooah
- Simlagarh
- Bainchigram
- Bainchi
- Debipur
- Bagila
- Memari
- Rasulpur
- Palsit
- Saktigarh
- Gangpur
- Barddhaman Jn
- General
- Tatkal
- Lower Berth
- Ladies
GN
March 2024
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Tue, 02 Apr
NA
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Tue, 09 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Tue, 16 Apr
NA
Train Details
Service Days | Mon, Tue, Sun |
Stops | 32 |
Duration | 2hr 25min |
Type | Passenger |
Pantry | No |
Howrah - Barddhaman Durga Puja Special Via-main Line 00021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table
Train no. 00021 Howrah - Barddhaman Durga Puja Special Via-main Line is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Barddhaman Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Barddhaman Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn Code | Stn Name | Arrives | Departs | Stop time | Distance | Platform | Route | Day | Avg delay |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HWH | Howrah Jn | starts | 00:45 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | - |
LLH | Liluah | 00:52 | 00:53 | 1min | 5 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
BEQ | Belur | 00:55 | 00:56 | 1min | 6 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
BLY | Bally | 00:58 | 00:59 | 1min | 8 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
UPA | Uttarpara | 01:00 | 01:01 | 1min | 10 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
HMZ | Hind Motor | 01:02 | 01:03 | 1min | 12 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
KOG | Konnagar | 01:05 | 01:06 | 1min | 13 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
RIS | Rishra | 01:08 | 01:09 | 1min | 16 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
SRP | Serampore | 01:12 | 01:13 | 1min | 20 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
SHE | Seoraphuli | 01:16 | 01:17 | 1min | 22 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
BBAE | Baidyabati | 01:18 | 01:19 | 1min | 24 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
BHR | Bhadreshwar | 01:22 | 01:23 | 1min | 28 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
MUU | Mankundu | 01:24 | 01:25 | 1min | 30 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
CGR | Chandan Nagar | 01:27 | 01:28 | 1min | 33 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
CNS | Chuchura | 01:30 | 01:31 | 1min | 36 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
HGY | Hooghly | 01:33 | 01:34 | 1min | 38 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
BDC | Bandel Jn | 01:45 | 01:50 | 5min | 39 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
ADST | Adi Saptagram | 01:52 | 01:53 | 1min | 43 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
MUG | Magra | 01:56 | 01:57 | 1min | 46 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
TLO | Talandu | 01:59 | 02:00 | 1min | 50 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
KHN | Khanyan | 02:04 | 02:05 | 1min | 55 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
PDA | Pundooah | 02:08 | 02:09 | 1min | 61 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
SLG | Simlagarh | 02:13 | 02:14 | 1min | 66 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
BCGM | Bainchigram | 02:15 | 02:16 | 1min | 68 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
BOI | Bainchi | 02:18 | 02:19 | 1min | 70 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
DBP | Debipur | 02:23 | 02:24 | 1min | 75 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
BGF | Bagila | 02:26 | 02:27 | 1min | 79 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
MYM | Memari | 02:30 | 02:31 | 1min | 82 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
RSLR | Rasulpur | 02:36 | 02:37 | 1min | 88 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
PLAE | Palsit | 02:41 | 02:42 | 1min | 92 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
SKG | Saktigarh | 02:45 | 02:46 | 1min | 95 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
GRP | Gangpur | 02:49 | 02:50 | 1min | 100 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
BWN | Barddhaman Jn | 03:10 | ends | - | 107 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
Howrah - Barddhaman Durga Puja Special Via-main Line Running Status
Check 00021 Howrah - Barddhaman Durga Puja Special Via-main Line live running status on every station.
Monday
25-03-2024
Tuesday
26-03-2024
Sunday
31-03-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 00:45
Updated few seconds ago
Station | Arrival Status Actual/Scheduled | Departure Status Actual/Scheduled | Delay | PF/Halt |
---|
Howrah Jn - | Source | 00:45 00:45 | On Time | - Source | |
Liluah 4 km | 00:52 00:52 | 00:53 00:53 | On Time | - 1min | |
Belur 6 km | 00:55 00:55 | 00:56 00:56 | On Time | - 1min | |
Bally 8 km | 00:58 00:58 | 00:59 00:59 | On Time | - 1min | |
Uttarpara 9 km | 01:00 01:00 | 01:01 01:01 | On Time | - 1min | |
Hind Motor 11 km | 01:02 01:02 | 01:03 01:03 | On Time | - 1min | |
Konnagar 13 km | 01:05 01:05 | 01:06 01:06 | On Time | - 1min | |
Rishra 16 km | 01:08 01:08 | 01:09 01:09 | On Time | - 1min | |
Serampore 19 km | 01:12 01:12 | 01:13 01:13 | On Time | - 1min | |
Seoraphuli 21 km | 01:16 01:16 | 01:17 01:17 | On Time | - 1min | |
Baidyabati 24 km | 01:18 01:18 | 01:19 01:19 | On Time | - 1min | |
Bhadreshwar 28 km | 01:22 01:22 | 01:23 01:23 | On Time | - 1min | |
Mankundu 30 km | 01:24 01:24 | 01:25 01:25 | On Time | - 1min | |
Chandan Nagar 32 km | 01:27 01:27 | 01:28 01:28 | On Time | - 1min | |
Chuchura 35 km | 01:30 01:30 | 01:31 01:31 | On Time | - 1min | |
Hooghly 37 km | 01:33 01:33 | 01:34 01:34 | On Time | - 1min | |
Bandel Jn 39 km | 01:45 01:45 | 01:50 01:50 | On Time | - 5min | |
Adi Saptagram 43 km | 01:52 01:52 | 01:53 01:53 | On Time | - 1min | |
Magra 46 km | 01:56 01:56 | 01:57 01:57 | On Time | - 1min | |
Talandu 50 km | 01:59 01:59 | 02:00 02:00 | On Time | - 1min | |
Khanyan 55 km | 02:04 02:04 | 02:05 02:05 | On Time | - 1min | |
Pundooah 60 km | 02:08 02:08 | 02:09 02:09 | On Time | - 1min | |
Simlagarh 65 km | 02:13 02:13 | 02:14 02:14 | On Time | - 1min | |
Bainchigram 67 km | 02:15 02:15 | 02:16 02:16 | On Time | - 1min | |
Bainchi 70 km | 02:18 02:18 | 02:19 02:19 | On Time | - 1min | |
Debipur 74 km | 02:23 02:23 | 02:24 02:24 | On Time | - 1min | |
Bagila 78 km | 02:26 02:26 | 02:27 02:27 | On Time | - 1min | |
Memari 81 km | 02:30 02:30 | 02:31 02:31 | On Time | - 1min | |
Rasulpur 87 km | 02:36 02:36 | 02:37 02:37 | On Time | - 1min | |
Palsit 91 km | 02:41 02:41 | 02:42 02:42 | On Time | - 1min | |
Saktigarh 95 km | 02:45 02:45 | 02:46 02:46 | On Time | - 1min | |
Gangpur 100 km | 02:49 02:49 | 02:50 02:50 | On Time | - 1min | |
Barddhaman Jn 106 km | 03:10 03:10 | Destination | On Time | - Destination |
Howrah - Barddhaman Durga Puja Special Via-main Line 00021 Train Information
Howrah - Barddhaman Durga Puja Special Via-main Line (00021) train runs from Howrah Jn to Barddhaman Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 00021 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Barddhaman Durga Puja Special Via-main Line: GN,TQ,SS,LD.