5.0

56518

Hrr Cta Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HRR
07:10
Harihar
2hr 40min
12 Stops
CTA
09:50
Chitradurg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56518 - Hrr Cta Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
HRR
CTA
-
-

Hrr Cta Passenger Schedule

The 56518 - Hrr Cta Passenger runs from HRR (Harihar) to CTA (Chitradurg). Hrr Cta Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Hrr Cta Passenger train departs from Harihar at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Chitradurg at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 56518 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hrr Cta Passenger - 56518 schedule, Hrr Cta Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HRRHariharstarts07:10-0-11On Time
DVGDavangere07:2407:262min13 km-115min
THNTolahunse07:3707:381min22 km-118min
HNHHanumanahalli07:4207:431min28 km1118min
KAGKodaganur07:4907:501min33 km1118min
MYKMayakonda07:5607:571min41 km-1112min
SLUSasalu08:0408:051min49 km11114min
JRUChikjajur Jn08:3008:4515min59 km-11On Time
CKVDChikkandawadi08:5408:551min65 km11117min
AMCAmritapura09:0409:051min73 km-1119min
BTGHBettadnagenhali09:0909:101min79 km-1119min
HLVHaliyuru09:1909:201min84 km11119min
CTAChitradurg09:50ends-93 km1115min

Hrr Cta Passenger - 56518 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hrr Cta Passenger - 56518 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-05-2019
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Yesterday
21-05-2019
Today
22-05-2019
Tomorrow
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed TOLAHUNSE at 07:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Harihar
-
Source
07:11
07:10
1min
1
Source
Davangere
13 km
07:40
07:24
07:42
07:26
16min
1
2min
TOLAHUNSE
23 km
07:53
07:37
07:55
07:38
17min
1
2min
HANUMANAHALLI
29 km
07:59
07:42
08:00
07:43
17min
1
1min
KODAGANUR
34 km
08:04
07:49
08:05
07:50
15min
1
1min
MAYAKONDA
42 km
08:11
07:56
08:12
07:57
15min
1
1min
SASALU
50 km
08:19
08:04
08:20
08:05
15min
1
1min
Chikjajur Jn
60 km
08:42
08:35
08:52
08:45
7min
1
10min
CHIKKANDAWADI
65 km
09:01
08:54
09:02
08:55
7min
-
1min
AMRITAPURA
72 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
1min
BETTADNAGENHALI
78 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
1min
HALIYURU
83 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
1min
Chitradurg
92 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hrr Cta Passenger

Hrr Cta Passenger - 56518 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Harihar
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Hrr Cta Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHrr Cta Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hrr Cta Passenger - 56518

The Hrr Cta Passenger - 56518 train runs from HRR (Harihar) to CTA (Chitradurg) 7 of week. It is a popular Harihar to Chitradurg train and covers a distance of about 93 km. You can check Hrr Cta Passenger - 56518 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56518 route map. You can also check how to reach Harihar to Chitradurg through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Hrr Cta Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW