3.0

53441

Hsda Bgp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSDA
10:40
Hansdiha
2hr 55min
15 Stops
BGP
13:35
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53441 - Hsda Bgp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
HSDA
BGP
-
-

Hsda Bgp Passenger Schedule

The 53441 - Hsda Bgp Passenger runs from HSDA (Hansdiha) to BGP (Bhagalpur). Hsda Bgp Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Hsda Bgp Passenger train departs from Hansdiha at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53441 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hsda Bgp Passenger - 53441 schedule, Hsda Bgp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSDAHansdihastarts10:40-0111On Time
KADLKumradol10:4910:501min6 km111On Time
PETAPandetola11:0611:071min16 km111On Time
MDLEMandar Hill11:2511:305min24 km111On Time
BHLEBarahat11:5611:571min37 km-113min
PNSAPunsia12:0512:061min41 km1113min
PPDIPipradih12:1512:161min45 km1113min
DWLEDhauni12:2112:221min47 km-114min
BELTBela12:3012:311min50 km1114min
SJJSanjha12:3712:381min53 km1114min
TKLETikani12:4712:481min58 km-11On Time
JDPTJagdishpur12:5312:541min60 km1118min
HPLEHatpuraini13:0113:021min62 km1118min
GIFGani Dham Halt13:0613:071min64 km1118min
KKTAKollikhutaha13:1413:151min67 km1118min
BGPBhagalpur13:35ends-74 km611On Time

Hsda Bgp Passenger - 53441 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hsda Bgp Passenger - 53441 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yesterday
25-05-2019
Today
26-05-2019
Tomorrow
27-05-2019
Tuesday
28-05-2019
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Bhagalpur at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 5hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hansdiha
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
Source
Kumradol
6 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Pandetola
16 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Mandar Hill
24 km
11:28
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Barahat
36 km
12:00
11:56
12:02
11:57
5min
-
2min
Punsia
40 km
12:10
12:05
12:11
12:06
5min
-
1min
Pipradih
45 km
12:20
12:15
12:21
12:16
5min
-
1min
Dhauni
47 km
12:28
12:21
12:29
12:22
7min
-
1min
Bela
51 km
12:37
12:30
12:38
12:31
7min
-
1min
SANJHA
53 km
12:44
12:37
12:45
12:38
7min
-
1min
TIKANI
58 km
12:50
12:47
12:51
12:48
3min
-
1min
Jagdishpur
60 km
12:56
12:53
12:57
12:54
3min
-
1min
Hatpuraini
61 km
13:04
13:01
13:05
13:02
3min
-
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
62 km
13:09
13:06
13:10
13:07
3min
-
1min
Kollikhutaha
65 km
13:17
13:14
13:18
13:15
3min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
72 km
13:25
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hsda Bgp Passenger

Hsda Bgp Passenger - 53441 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hansdiha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hsda Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHsda Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hsda Bgp Passenger - 53441

The Hsda Bgp Passenger - 53441 train runs from HSDA (Hansdiha) to BGP (Bhagalpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Hansdiha to Bhagalpur train and covers a distance of about 74 km. You can check Hsda Bgp Passenger - 53441 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53441 route map. You can also check how to reach hansdiha to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Hsda Bgp Passenger

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the most important train to connect dumka to bhagalpur this train is not perfect for clean and also 30 to 60 minute late
This train is good option to come BGP. But this train usually runs late approx 1 hr.
since this is the only train, adequate for bhagalpur,
WRITE A REVIEW