1.9

58026

Hte Kgp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
09:00
Hatia
8hr 55min
43 Stops
KGP
17:55
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58026 - Hte Kgp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
HTE
KGP
-
-

Hte Kgp Passenger Schedule

The 58026 - Hte Kgp Passenger runs from HTE (Hatia) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn). Hte Kgp Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Hte Kgp Passenger train departs from Hatia at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 58026 train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hte Kgp Passenger - 58026 schedule, Hte Kgp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts09:00-0-11On Time
RNCRanchi09:1509:205min7 km1115min
NKMNamkon09:2909:301min11 km1118min
TISTatisilwai09:3909:401min17 km-1110min
GAGGangaghat09:5009:511min25 km-1110min
JONJonha10:0410:051min36 km11116min
KITAKita10:2510:261min53 km-1115min
SLFSilli10:3710:381min61 km-1115min
MURIMuri10:5010:555min67 km11114min
THOTulin11:0711:081min72 km-1113min
JAAJhalida11:1911:201min80 km21110min
BKDRBegunkodar11:3111:321min85 km-1111min
KSXKotshila11:4711:481min91 km1119min
GUGGarh Jaipur11:5611:571min99 km11116min
CASChas Road12:0412:051min106 km11116min
GTDGourinathdham12:1112:121min112 km11116min
PRRPurulia Jn12:3512:5520min128 km21111min
CHRAChharra13:0113:021min135 km-1126min
KSUKushtaur13:0713:081min139 km-1129min
BGABagalia13:1513:161min148 km-1133min
ANRAnara13:2713:281min153 km-1132min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar13:3813:391min160 km-1133min
ADRAAdra Jn14:0014:1515min167 km41128min
MYXMetyal Sohar14:2614:271min175 km-1129min
IBLIndrabil14:3314:341min180 km-1130min
SRJMSirjam14:4114:421min188 km-1131min
JPHJhantipahari14:5014:511min197 km-1131min
CJNChhatna14:5915:001min206 km-1131min
ANCRAnchuri15:0415:051min209 km-1134min
BQABankura15:1515:205min220 km21133min
BXLBheduasol15:2615:271min227 km-1133min
ODMOndagram15:3615:371min236 km-1133min
RSGRamsagar15:4515:461min245 km-1133min
VSUBishnupur15:5115:521min250 km21132min
PBAPiardoba16:0616:071min262 km-1132min
BGOBogri Road16:1416:151min271 km-1133min
GBAGarhbeta16:2016:211min275 km-1133min
CDGRChandrakona Rd16:3116:321min287 km-1134min
SLBSalboni16:4216:431min298 km-1133min
GSLGodapiasal16:5416:551min311 km-1133min
MDNMidnapore17:1517:205min322 km-1128min
GKLGokulpur17:3017:311min329 km-1128min
GMDNGirimaidan17:3817:391min333 km-1129min
KGPKharagpur Jn17:55ends-335 km41119min

Hte Kgp Passenger - 58026 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hte Kgp Passenger - 58026 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yesterday
24-05-2019
Today
25-05-2019
Tomorrow
26-05-2019
Monday
27-05-2019
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Silli at 10:53
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
7 km
09:17
09:15
09:22
09:20
2min
1
5min
Namkon
11 km
09:33
09:29
09:35
09:30
5min
-
2min
Tatisilwai
18 km
09:47
09:39
09:49
09:40
9min
-
2min
Gangaghat
27 km
09:58
09:50
10:00
09:51
9min
-
2min
Jonha
38 km
10:15
10:04
10:17
10:05
12min
-
2min
KITA
55 km
10:36
10:25
10:38
10:26
12min
-
2min
Silli
63 km
10:51
10:37
10:53
10:38
15min
-
2min
Muri
69 km
11:01
10:50
11:02
10:55
11min
-
1min
Tulin
74 km
11:10
11:07
11:11
11:08
3min
-
1min
Jhalida
81 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Begunkodar
86 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
93 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
100 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
108 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
114 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
129 km
12:35
12:35
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
20min
CHHARRA
136 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
141 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
BAGALIA
149 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
1min
Anara
155 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
162 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
168 km
14:00
14:00
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
15min
METYAL SOHAR
176 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
INDRABIL
182 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
SIRJAM
190 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Jhantipahari
199 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Chhatna
208 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
ANCHURI
211 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
222 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
BHEDUASOL
229 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Ondagram
238 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
RAMSAGAR
246 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Bishnupur
252 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
PIARDOBA
264 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
BOGRI ROAD
272 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Garhbeta
277 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
289 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Salboni
300 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
GODAPIASAL
312 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Midnapore
324 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
GOKULPUR
331 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
GiriMaidan
335 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
337 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hte Kgp Passenger

Hte Kgp Passenger - 58026 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hte Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Kgp Passenger - 58026

The Hte Kgp Passenger - 58026 train runs from HTE (Hatia) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Hatia to Kharagpur Jn train and covers a distance of about 335 km. You can check Hte Kgp Passenger - 58026 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58026 route map. You can also check how to reach Hatia to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Hte Kgp Passenger

1.9
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad train.... Daily let kore train ta....
good time table and for work
neither good nor bad but no cleanliness is there and all the rubbish people are there
very bad........................
sabse bakwas train hai isse barhiya bike se hi Chala jay
not so good but cold air outside is very good
Bekar hai............................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Hatia to Kharagpur