4.0

17223

Hundry Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
16:50
Secunderabad Jn
4hr 45min
12 Stops
KRNT
21:35
Kurnool Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 17223 - Hundry Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SC
KRNT
-
-

Hundry Express Schedule

The Hundry Express - 17223 runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to KRNT (Kurnool Town). Hundry Express runs on of 7 days week. The Hundry Express train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Kurnool Town at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 17223 train is4hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hundry Express - 17223 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
SC
1
starts
16:50
-
0
1
10
-
KCG
1
17:15
17:17
2min
7 km
1
2
-
FM
1
17:24
17:25
1min
14 km
1
1
-
UR
1
17:36
17:37
1min
27 km
1
2
-
TMX
1
17:49
17:50
1min
44 km
1
1
-
SHNR
1
17:59
18:00
1min
59 km
1
2
-
JCL
1
18:34
18:35
1min
95 km
1
2
-
MBNR
1
18:48
18:50
2min
113 km
1
1
-
WPR
1
19:29
19:30
1min
166 km
1
1
-
SRNR
1
19:41
19:42
1min
176 km
1
-
-
GWD
1
19:59
20:00
1min
188 km
1
1
-
SBBJ
1
20:44
20:45
1min
234 km
1
1
-
KRNT
1
21:35
ends
-
243 km
1
1
-

Hundry Express - 17223 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hundry Express - 17223 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Hundry Express - 17223

The Hundry Express - 17223 train runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to KRNT (Kurnool Town) 7 days of week. It is a popular Secunderabad Jn to Kurnool Town train and covers a distance of about243 km. You can check Hundry Express - 17223 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17223 route map. You can also check how to reach Secunderabad Jn to Kurnool Town through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Hundry Express

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timeing is Gud but journey is very slow 5 hrs paduthundhi knl to secu-bad
WRITE A REVIEW