14701

Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSM
23:55
Jaisalmer
5hr 25min
7 Stops
BKN
05:20
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14701 - Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JSM
BKN
-
-

Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express Schedule

The Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express - 14701 runs from JSM (Jaisalmer) to BKN (Bikaner Jn). Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express runs on of 7 days week. The Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express train departs from Jaisalmer at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of 14701 train is5hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express - 14701 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
JSM
1
starts
23:55
-
0
1
-
-
SBLT
1
00:43
00:45
2min
63 km
2
-
-
AQG
1
01:17
01:19
2min
102 km
2
-
-
RDRA
1
01:30
01:32
2min
109 km
2
-
-
PLCJ
1
02:45
02:48
3min
156 km
2
-
-
KLYT
1
04:02
04:04
2min
268 km
2
-
-
LGH
1
04:50
04:55
5min
314 km
2
-
-
BKN
1
05:20
ends
-
318 km
2
-
-

Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express - 14701 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express - 14701 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express

Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express - 14701 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaisalmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJaisalmer - Bikaner Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express - 14701

The Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express - 14701 train runs from JSM (Jaisalmer) to BKN (Bikaner Jn) 7 days of week. It is a popular Jaisalmer to Bikaner Jn train and covers a distance of about318 km. You can check Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express - 14701 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14701 route map. You can also check how to reach Jaisalmer to Bikaner Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN