4.8

16788

Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
09:05
Erode Jn
23hr 10min
41 Stops
ALD
08:15
Allahabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16788 - Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
ED
ALD
-
-

Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp Schedule

The Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 runs from ED (Erode Jn) to TEN (Tirunelveli). Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp runs on of 1 day week. The Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp train departs from Erode Jn at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16788 train is23hr 10min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts09:05-0-11No delay
KRRKarur09:4709:503min65 km-111hr 1min
TPJTiruchirapalli11:4511:505min141 km-1153min
DGDindigul Jn13:2013:222min235 km-1143min
KQNKodaikanal Road13:4613:471min260 km-1146min
MDUMadurai Jn14:5014:555min301 km-1139min
VPTVirudhunagar Jn15:4315:452min344 km-111hr 4min
SRTSattur16:0516:061min371 km-111hr 8min
CVPKovilpatti16:2716:281min392 km-111hr 16min
MEJManiyachchi Jn17:0417:051min428 km-111hr 23min
TENTirunelveli18:30ends-457 km-1139min
DDNDehradunstarts13:20-0-11-
HWHaridwar Jn14:4814:557min52 km-11-
LRJLaksar Jn15:4015:455min79 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn16:2716:325min120 km-11-
NGGNagina16:5016:522min143 km-11-
DPRDhampur17:0817:102min159 km-11-
SEOSeohara17:2417:262min173 km-11-
KNTKanth17:4117:432min190 km-11-
MBMoradabad18:4018:5010min219 km-11-
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr19:1719:192min243 km-11-
CHChandausi Jn19:4520:0520min263 km-11-
BJBahjoi20:2220:242min280 km-11-
BBABabrala20:5821:002min306 km-11-
RGRajghat Narora21:1321:152min312 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn22:4523:0520min361 km-11-
HRSHathras Jn23:2823:313min391 km-11-
TDLTundla Jn00:1500:205min439 km-12-
FZDFirozabad00:3300:352min456 km-12-
SKBShikohabad Jn00:5700:592min476 km-12-
ETWEtawah01:4301:452min531 km-12-
BNTBharthana02:0502:072min551 km-12-
PHDPhaphund02:3402:362min587 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central04:1004:2010min671 km-12-
FTPFatehpur05:2305:252min748 km-12-
KGAKhaga05:4805:502min783 km-12-
SROSirathu06:1006:122min808 km-12-
SJTShujaatpur06:2206:242min818 km-12-
BREBharwari06:3806:402min828 km-12-
MNJManoharganj07:0107:032min836 km-12-
SFGSubedarganj07:2607:282min861 km-12-
ALDAllahabad Jn08:15ends-865 km-12-

Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp

Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Erode Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GSLR
GN
A2
S9
S8
S7
S6
Seat Layout
Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat-Ten Himsagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788

The Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 train runs from ED (Erode Jn) to TEN (Tirunelveli) 1 day of week. It is a popular Erode Jn to Tirunelveli train and covers a distance of about865 km. You can check Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16788 route map. You can also check how to reach Erode Jn to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp

4.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timely reached destination with cleaness and supported Staff.
train bahut late chal rahi hai kya
cloak speakssdonation speak chm lying ah dating Flakes by TV
WRITE A REVIEW