4.5

16788

Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
09:05
Erode Jn
23hr 10min
41 Stops
ALD
08:15
Allahabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16788 - Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
ED
ALD
-
-

Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp Schedule

The Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 runs from ED (Erode Jn) to TEN (Tirunelveli). Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp runs on of 1 day week. The Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp train departs from Erode Jn at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16788 train is23hr 10min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
ED
1
starts
09:05
-
0
1
-
No delay
KRR
1
09:47
09:50
3min
65 km
1
-
1hr 15min
TPJ
1
11:45
11:50
5min
141 km
1
-
59min
DG
1
13:20
13:22
2min
235 km
1
-
1hr 2min
KQN
1
13:46
13:47
1min
260 km
1
-
1hr
MDU
1
14:50
14:55
5min
301 km
1
-
57min
VPT
1
15:43
15:45
2min
344 km
1
-
1hr 12min
SRT
1
16:05
16:06
1min
371 km
1
-
1hr 18min
CVP
1
16:27
16:28
1min
392 km
1
-
1hr 23min
MEJ
1
17:04
17:05
1min
428 km
1
-
1hr 29min
TEN
1
18:30
ends
-
457 km
1
-
39min
DDN
1
starts
13:20
-
0
1
-
-
HW
1
14:48
14:55
7min
52 km
1
-
-
LRJ
1
15:40
15:45
5min
79 km
1
-
-
NBD
1
16:27
16:32
5min
120 km
1
-
-
NGG
1
16:50
16:52
2min
143 km
1
-
-
DPR
1
17:08
17:10
2min
159 km
1
-
-
SEO
1
17:24
17:26
2min
173 km
1
-
-
KNT
1
17:41
17:43
2min
190 km
1
-
-
MB
1
18:40
18:50
10min
219 km
1
-
-
RJK
1
19:17
19:19
2min
243 km
1
-
-
CH
1
19:45
20:05
20min
263 km
1
-
-
BJ
1
20:22
20:24
2min
280 km
1
-
-
BBA
1
20:58
21:00
2min
306 km
1
-
-
RG
1
21:13
21:15
2min
312 km
1
-
-
ALJN
1
22:45
23:05
20min
361 km
1
-
-
HRS
1
23:28
23:31
3min
391 km
1
-
-
TDL
1
00:15
00:20
5min
439 km
2
-
-
FZD
1
00:33
00:35
2min
456 km
2
-
-
SKB
1
00:57
00:59
2min
476 km
2
-
-
ETW
1
01:43
01:45
2min
531 km
2
-
-
BNT
1
02:05
02:07
2min
551 km
2
-
-
PHD
1
02:34
02:36
2min
587 km
2
-
-
CNB
1
04:10
04:20
10min
671 km
2
-
-
FTP
1
05:23
05:25
2min
748 km
2
-
-
KGA
1
05:48
05:50
2min
783 km
2
-
-
SRO
1
06:10
06:12
2min
808 km
2
-
-
SJT
1
06:22
06:24
2min
818 km
2
-
-
BRE
1
06:38
06:40
2min
828 km
2
-
-
MNJ
1
07:01
07:03
2min
836 km
2
-
-
SFG
1
07:26
07:28
2min
861 km
2
-
-
ALD
1
08:15
ends
-
865 km
2
-
-

Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp

Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Erode Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GSLR
GN
A2
S9
S8
S7
S6
Seat Layout
Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat-Ten Himsagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788

The Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 train runs from ED (Erode Jn) to TEN (Tirunelveli) 1 day of week. It is a popular Erode Jn to Tirunelveli train and covers a distance of about865 km. You can check Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16788 route map. You can also check how to reach Erode Jn to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timely reached destination with cleaness and supported Staff.
WRITE A REVIEW