3.5

52474

Jdnx Ptk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JDNX
12:20
Joginder Nagar
10hr 15min
32 Stops
PTK
22:35
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52474 - Jdnx Ptk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JDNX
PTK
-
-

Jdnx Ptk Passenger Schedule

The 52474 - Jdnx Ptk Passenger runs from JDNX (Joginder Nagar) to PTK (Pathankot). Jdnx Ptk Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Jdnx Ptk Passenger train departs from Joginder Nagar at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 52474 train is 10hr 15min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52474 schedule, Jdnx Ptk Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JDNXJoginder Nagarstarts12:20-0111On Time
CTZChauntra Bhater12:4312:441min7 km1117min
AHJUAhju13:0213:042min12 km11118min
BJMRBaijnath Mandir13:3213:331min21 km11120min
BJPLBaijnathpaprola13:5015:552hr 5min23 km11135min
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl16:0716:081min26 km11116min
PHRHPanch Rukhi16:1816:191min30 km11116min
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt16:2516:261min33 km11116min
PLMXPalampur Hmchl16:3916:412min37 km21119min
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh16:5516:561min42 km11121min
PRARParor17:0217:031min45 km11121min
CMMGChamunda Marg17:1717:181min51 km11121min
NGRTNagrota17:2617:282min55 km11128min
SMLTSamloti17:4217:431min60 km11133min
KGMRKangra Mandir17:5517:561min66 km11133min
KGRAKangra18:0318:052min69 km11135min
KPLRKoparlahar18:1618:182min74 km21140min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road18:3318:352min81 km21150min
TRPLTripal Halt18:4318:441min83 km11150min
LNSLunsu Halt18:5218:531min88 km11150min
GULRGuler19:0019:022min91 km21153min
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli19:2319:241min96 km11153min
BRHLBaryal Himachal19:2919:301min98 km11153min
NGRSNagrota Suriyam19:3819:402min102 km11140min
MGRPMegh Raj Pura19:5019:511min105 km11139min
HRDRHarsar Dehri20:0220:042min111 km21119min
JWLSJawanwala Shahr20:3220:342min118 km21125min
BRMRBharmar20:5020:511min124 km11124min
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la21:0421:051min130 km11124min
TLRATalara21:1521:172min134 km11123min
NUPRNurpur Road21:3721:392min144 km11123min
DLSRDalhogi Road21:5822:002min154 km11124min
PTKPathankot22:35ends-164 km41118min

Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52474 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52474 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yesterday
24-05-2019
Today
25-05-2019
Tomorrow
26-05-2019
Monday
27-05-2019
Yet to start from Joginder Nagar at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 4hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Joginder Nagar
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
CHAUNTRA BHATER
6 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
AHJU
14 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
BAIJNATH MANDIR
27 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
30 km
13:25
13:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
65min
Majhairan Hmchl
35 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
42 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
45 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
51 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
60 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
PAROR
63 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
CHAMUNDA MARG
70 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota
76 km
15:47
15:47
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
2min
SAMLOTI
84 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
92 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Kangra
97 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
KOPARLAHAR
104 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
111 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
TRIPAL HALT
115 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
LUNSU HALT
121 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Guler
127 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
134 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
137 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
142 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Megh Raj Pura
147 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
156 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
163 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
BHARMAR
170 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
178 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
TALARA
184 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Nurpur Road
194 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
DALHOGI ROAD
205 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
215 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jdnx Ptk Passenger

Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52474 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Joginder Nagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jdnx Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJdnx Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52474

The Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52474 train runs from JDNX (Joginder Nagar) to PTK (Pathankot) 7 of week. It is a popular Joginder Nagar to Pathankot train and covers a distance of about 164 km. You can check Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52474 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52474 route map. You can also check how to reach Joginder Nagar to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jdnx Ptk Passenger

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superb old is gold 1 no
it is okay. ..
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Joginder Nagar to Pathankot