2.7

55049

Jea Bnz Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JEA
22:50
Nakaha Jungle
10hr 30min
54 Stops
DAL
09:20
Daliganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55049 - Jea Bnz Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
JEA
DAL
-
-

Jea Bnz Passenger Schedule

The 55049 - Jea Bnz Passenger runs from JEA (Nakaha Jungle) to DAL (Daliganj). Jea Bnz Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Jea Bnz Passenger train departs from Nakaha Jungle at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Daliganj at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55049 train is 10hr 30min, stopping at 55 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jea Bnz Passenger - 55049 schedule, Jea Bnz Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JEANakaha Junglestarts22:50-0-11On Time
MIMManiram22:5622:582min5 km-1110min
JKIKauriaa Jungle23:0523:061min11 km11128min
PJPeppeganj23:1423:162min16 km-1136min
RJRawat Ganj23:2323:241min20 km-1140min
MVKRMahawan Khor Halt23:2823:291min22 km11140min
RCRARamchaura23:3323:341min24 km11140min
CMCampierganj23:4523:472min29 km-1134min
LPWLoharpurwa23:5323:541min33 km11141min
ANDNAnand Nagar00:0200:075min36 km-1234min
LERLehra00:1700:181min45 km11234min
BMJBridgmanganj00:2400:262min49 km-1235min
UBUska Bazar00:3400:362min58 km-1237min
NUHNaugarh00:4500:505min67 km-1239min
AHUAhirauli00:5500:561min73 km-1238min
CIHChilhia01:0501:072min80 km-1238min
SOTShohratgarh01:1401:162min86 km-1239min
MHBZMahtha Bazar01:2101:221min91 km-1240min
PRZParsa01:3801:402min95 km-1232min
MHBGMahadeva Buzrug01:5001:511min101 km11236min
BNYBarhni02:0002:055min107 km-1237min
TPBTrilokpur02:1202:131min116 km11238min
PPWPachperwa02:2102:232min123 km-1240min
GIRGainsari Jn02:3202:342min132 km-1246min
LBWLaiburwa Halt02:4102:421min140 km11246min
TLRTulsipur02:5202:542min146 km-1245min
LHNRLakshmanpur Halt03:0403:051min153 km11248min
KPEKauwapur03:1103:132min157 km11245min
GAWGainjahwa03:2103:232min166 km-1246min
JKNIJharkhandi03:2803:302min173 km11247min
BLPBalrampur03:3703:392min176 km-1247min
BWPBhawanipur Kaln03:5103:521min186 km11247min
ITEIntiyathok04:0304:052min194 km-1245min
SUBRSubhagpur04:2604:282min209 km-1245min
GDGonda Jn05:0005:3535min216 km31243min
GDKGonda Kachahri05:4305:452min221 km-1234min
KTHLKathola05:5205:531min227 km-1234min
MIRMaijapur05:5806:002min234 km21235min
KSRKasturi06:0706:081min239 km-1235min
CLJColonelganj06:1306:152min245 km11243min
SUJSarju06:2206:242min252 km-1246min
JLDJarwal Road06:3206:342min262 km11247min
GHTGhaghara Chat06:3906:412min266 km-1249min
CKGChowka Ghat06:4706:492min272 km-1249min
BUWBurhwal07:0407:062min278 km-1244min
BURBindaura07:1407:162min288 km-1247min
RFRRafinagar07:2207:231min291 km-1247min
JBRJahangirabad Rj07:2807:302min297 km-1248min
BBKBarabanki Jn07:5107:532min305 km21242min
SFHSafedabad08:0408:051min312 km-1243min
JRRJugaur08:1208:131min316 km11241min
MLMalhour08:2408:262min321 km-1242min
GTNRGomati Nagar08:3508:372min325 km11243min
BNZBadshahnagar08:4608:482min329 km11244min
DALDaliganj09:20ends-334 km-1235min

Jea Bnz Passenger - 55049 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jea Bnz Passenger - 55049 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yet to start from NAKAHA JUNGLE at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAKAHA JUNGLE
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
MANIRAM
5 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Kauriaa Jungle
11 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
PEPPEGANJ
17 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Rawat Ganj
20 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
1min
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
22 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
RAMCHAURA
24 km
23:33
23:33
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
1min
Campierganj
28 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
LOHARPURWA
33 km
23:53
23:53
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
1min
ANAND NAGAR
36 km
00:02
00:02
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
5min
LEHRA
45 km
00:17
00:17
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
1min
BRIDGMANGANJ
49 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Uska Bazar
57 km
00:34
00:34
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
2min
Naugarh
67 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
AHIRAULI
73 km
00:55
00:55
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
1min
CHILHIA
79 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Shohratgarh
86 km
01:14
01:14
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
2min
Mahtha Bazar
90 km
01:21
01:21
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
1min
PARSA
95 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Mahadeva Buzrug
101 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
1min
Barhni
107 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
TRILOKPUR
115 km
02:12
02:12
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
1min
PACHPERWA
123 km
02:21
02:21
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
2min
Gainsari Jn
132 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
LAIBURWA HALT
140 km
02:41
02:41
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
1min
Tulsipur
146 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
2min
LAKSHMANPUR HALT
152 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
KAUWAPUR
157 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
2min
Gainjahwa
165 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
JHARKHANDI
172 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Balrampur
175 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
2min
Bhawanipur Kaln
186 km
03:51
03:51
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
1min
Intiyathok
194 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
SUBHAGPUR
208 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
214 km
05:00
05:00
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
35min
Gonda Kachahri
219 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
KATHOLA
226 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
MAIJAPUR
232 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
KASTURI
237 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Colonelganj
243 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
SARJU
251 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
260 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Ghaghara Chat
264 km
06:39
06:39
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
2min
Chowka Ghat
270 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
275 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
BINDAURA
285 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
RAFINAGAR
289 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Jahangirabad Rj
295 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
303 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
2
2min
Safedabad
310 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Jugaur
314 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Malhour
319 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Gomati Nagar
323 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
327 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Daliganj
332 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jea Bnz Passenger

Jea Bnz Passenger - 55049 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nakaha Jungle
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jea Bnz Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJea Bnz Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jea Bnz Passenger - 55049

The Jea Bnz Passenger - 55049 train runs from JEA (Nakaha Jungle) to DAL (Daliganj) 7 of week. It is a popular Nakaha Jungle to Daliganj train and covers a distance of about 334 km. You can check Jea Bnz Passenger - 55049 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55049 route map. You can also check how to reach NAKAHA JUNGLE to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jea Bnz Passenger

2.7
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very very bad service
best train to enjoy the journey
Nice i m very fine for this train
this passenger train is very clean but it is late train
ट्रेन रूट नहीं दिखा रही है
very bed train...................................
journy timing is too long..
Nice but time par kabhi nhi ate or clean less ki baat kya btau.sare passenger he kharab hai gandige krte hai..food khabhi nhi milta
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from NAKAHA JUNGLE to Lucknow