51821

Jhs Kurj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
07:10
Jhansi Jn
4hr 50min
19 Stops
KURJ
12:00
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51821 - Jhs Kurj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JHS
KURJ
-
-

Jhs Kurj Passenger Schedule

The 51821 - Jhs Kurj Passenger runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to KURJ (Khajuraho). Jhs Kurj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Jhs Kurj Passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Khajuraho at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 51821 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jhs Kurj Passenger - 51821 schedule, Jhs Kurj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts07:10-0611-
ORCOrchha07:2307:252min11 km111-
BWRBarwa Sagar07:3707:392min22 km111-
NEWNivari07:5007:522min31 km111-
MGRRMagarpur07:5808:002min35 km111-
TKATeharka08:0808:102min43 km111-
RNRDRanipur Road08:2208:242min54 km111-
MRPRMau Ranipur08:3608:382min64 km111-
RORARora08:4908:512min74 km111-
HPPHarpalpur09:0109:032min85 km-11-
GTIGhutai09:1509:161min96 km111-
BTXBela Tal09:2609:282min108 km111-
KLARKulpahar09:3909:412min116 km111-
CRCCharkhari Road09:5309:541min127 km111-
MBAMahoba Jn10:1010:4535min138 km-11On Time
CHITChithari Halt10:5510:561min149 km111On Time
RGLIRaghouli Halt11:0611:071min160 km111On Time
SPDMSinghpur Dumra11:1511:161min168 km1111min
RJAKRajnagar K Halt11:3211:331min187 km1112min
KURJKhajuraho12:00ends-201 km-11On Time

Jhs Kurj Passenger - 51821 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhs Kurj Passenger - 51821 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Sunday
19-05-2019
Yesterday
20-05-2019
Today
21-05-2019
Tomorrow
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yet to start from Mahoba Jn at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 18hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mahoba Jn
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Chithari Halt
11 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
1min
Raghouli Halt
23 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
SINGHPUR DUMRA
30 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Rajnagar K Halt
49 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
KHAJURAHO
63 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jhs Kurj Passenger

Jhs Kurj Passenger - 51821 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Jhs Kurj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Kurj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Kurj Passenger - 51821

The Jhs Kurj Passenger - 51821 train runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to KURJ (Khajuraho) 7 of week. It is a popular Jhansi Jn to Khajuraho train and covers a distance of about 201 km. You can check Jhs Kurj Passenger - 51821 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51821 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhansi to Khajuraho through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jhs Kurj Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN