4.6

54024

Jind Dli Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
17:40
Jind Jn
4hr 35min
24 Stops
DLI
22:15
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54024 - Jind Dli Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JIND
DLI
-
-

Jind Dli Passenger Schedule

The 54024 - Jind Dli Passenger runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to DLI (Old Delhi). Jind Dli Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Jind Dli Passenger train departs from Jind Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54024 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jind Dli Passenger - 54024 schedule, Jind Dli Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts17:40-0211On Time
BSPHBishanpur Hryna17:4817:491min7 km-112min
KIUKinana17:5517:561min12 km-112min
JJTJai Jai Wanti18:0318:041min20 km-113min
JNAJulana18:1118:121min26 km-116min
KZHKila Zafargarh18:1818:191min31 km-116min
KHVKarainthi18:2918:301min40 km-117min
SMFSamar Gopalpur18:3718:381min47 km-117min
ROKRohtak Jn18:5519:1520min57 km1114min
ABOAsthal Bohar19:2219:231min63 km-113min
KRZKharawar19:2919:301min69 km-114min
ISMIsmaila Haryana19:3719:381min76 km-114min
SPZSampla19:4419:451min79 km-113min
ROHNRohad Nagar19:5119:521min84 km-113min
ASEAsaudah19:5920:001min89 km2112min
BGZBahadurgarh20:0820:091min97 km-114min
GHEGhevra20:1620:171min104 km-115min
MQCMundka20:2220:231min107 km2115min
NNONangloi20:3620:371min110 km211On Time
MGLPMangolpuri20:4220:431min113 km21122min
SSBShakurbasti21:1021:122min117 km-119min
DBSIDayabasti21:4421:451min122 km2111min
VVKPViveknndapuri H21:4921:501min123 km2111min
DKZDelhi Kishangnj21:5321:552min124 km2116min
DLIOld Delhi22:15ends-127 km4118min

Jind Dli Passenger - 54024 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jind Dli Passenger - 54024 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-05-2019
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Yesterday
21-05-2019
Today
22-05-2019
Tomorrow
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Overall delay: 2min
Reached KINANA at 17:57
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
BISHANPUR HRYNA
7 km
17:50
17:48
17:51
17:49
2min
-
1min
KINANA
12 km
17:57
17:55
17:58
17:56
2min
-
1min
Jai Jai Wanti
20 km
18:05
18:03
18:06
18:04
2min
-
1min
Julana
26 km
18:13
18:11
18:14
18:12
2min
-
1min
Kila Zafargarh
31 km
18:20
18:18
18:21
18:19
2min
-
1min
KARAINTHI
40 km
18:31
18:29
18:32
18:30
2min
-
1min
SAMAR GOPALPUR
47 km
18:39
18:37
18:40
18:38
2min
-
1min
Rohtak Jn
57 km
18:55
18:55
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
20min
Asthal Bohar
63 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
KHARAWAR
69 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Ismaila Haryana
76 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Sampla
79 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Rohad Nagar
84 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
ASAUDAH
89 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurgarh
97 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
GHEVRA
104 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
MUNDKA
107 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Nangloi
110 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Mangolpuri
113 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Shakurbasti
117 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Dayabasti
121 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Viveknndapuri H
123 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
124 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
127 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Jind Dli Passenger - 54024

The Jind Dli Passenger - 54024 train runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to DLI (Old Delhi) 7 of week. It is a popular Jind Jn to Old Delhi train and covers a distance of about 127 km. You can check Jind Dli Passenger - 54024 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54024 route map. You can also check how to reach Jind to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jind Dli Passenger

4.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
speed should be better then from now
All is best. Heart of Haryana.
very comfortable... bound with time...
WRITE A REVIEW