4.0

54050

Jind Rok Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
16:05
Jind Jn
4hr 15min
24 Stops
ROK
20:20
Rohtak Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54050 - Jind Rok Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JIND
ROK
-
-

Jind Rok Passenger Schedule

The 54050 - Jind Rok Passenger runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to ROK (Rohtak Jn). Jind Rok Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Jind Rok Passenger train departs from Jind Jn at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Rohtak Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54050 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jind Rok Passenger - 54050 schedule, Jind Rok Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts16:05-0-11On Time
JCYJind City16:1116:121min4 km1114min
PPDEPandu Pindara16:2016:222min9 km-115min
SWDESiwaha16:3716:381min17 km1115min
PKDEPilu Khera16:4516:461min22 km1115min
BKDEBudhakhera16:5516:561min29 km1115min
SXESila Kheri Halt17:0317:041min35 km1115min
SFDESafidon17:1017:122min39 km1113min
KSDEKarsindhu17:2117:221min46 km1114min
NARANara Halt17:2717:281min49 km1114min
MLDEMadlauda17:3517:361min54 km1114min
ASANAsan17:4517:461min60 km1114min
KURNKhukrana17:5217:531min63 km1114min
PNPPanipat Jn18:1018:155min70 km4112min
BNJLBinjhol18:2418:251min78 km1113min
NLHNaultha18:3418:351min82 km1113min
IRAIsrana18:4418:451min88 km-113min
DHRNDhurana18:5318:541min94 km-113min
MDLAMundlana19:0319:041min99 km1113min
GHNAGohana19:1719:192min109 km-11On Time
BASNBhainswan19:2819:291min115 km111On Time
RKXRukhi19:3619:371min119 km111On Time
JSSJasia19:4419:451min124 km111On Time
MKLIMakrauli19:5519:561min129 km111On Time
ROKRohtak Jn20:20ends-141 km-11

Jind Rok Passenger - 54050 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jind Rok Passenger - 54050 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
Yet to start from Jind Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 2hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Jind City
4 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Pandu Pindara
9 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
SIWAHA
17 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Pilu Khera
22 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
BUDHAKHERA
29 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
SILA KHERI HALT
34 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
SAFIDON
39 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
KARSINDHU
46 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
NARA HALT
49 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
MADLAUDA
54 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
ASAN
60 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
KHUKRANA
63 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
4
1min
Panipat Jn
70 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Binjhol
75 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
NAULTHA
82 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
ISRANA
89 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
DHURANA
94 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
MUNDLANA
99 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Gohana
110 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
BHAINSWAN
115 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
RUKHI
119 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
JASIA
124 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
MAKRAULI
132 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
2
1min
Rohtak Jn
141 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jind Rok Passenger

Jind Rok Passenger - 54050 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jind Rok Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJind Rok Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jind Rok Passenger - 54050

The Jind Rok Passenger - 54050 train runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to ROK (Rohtak Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jind Jn to Rohtak Jn train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Jind Rok Passenger - 54050 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54050 route map. You can also check how to reach Jind to Rohtak through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jind Rok Passenger

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ñiceyb nsn nsms nsnsns. snkskynbwny. jsjynenx dj
WRITE A REVIEW