1.0

53479

Jmp Kiul Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
05:20
Jamalpur Jn
1hr 20min
11 Stops
KIUL
06:40
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53479 - Jmp Kiul Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
JMP
KIUL
-
-

Jmp Kiul Passenger Schedule

The 53479 - Jmp Kiul Passenger runs from JMP (Jamalpur Jn) to KIUL (Kiul Jn). Jmp Kiul Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Jmp Kiul Passenger train departs from Jamalpur Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 53479 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 schedule, Jmp Kiul Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts05:20-0-11On Time
DRTPDasharathpur05:3005:311min6 km1114min
DRHDharhara05:3705:381min12 km1117min
MSDNMasudan05:4405:451min18 km-118min
AHAAbhaipur05:5005:511min22 km-119min
GIBPGhogi Bariarpur05:5405:551min24 km-119min
KJHKajra06:0006:011min29 km-1110min
URENUren06:0606:071min33 km-1128min
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt06:1106:121min36 km-1113min
DNREDhanauri06:1606:171min39 km11115min
RMPRRampur Halt06:2306:241min42 km-1119min
KIULKiul Jn06:40ends-45 km3114min

Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Kiul Jn at 06:56
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
Dasharathpur
6 km
05:32
05:30
05:33
05:31
2min
-
1min
Dharhara
12 km
05:42
05:37
05:43
05:38
5min
-
1min
Masudan
18 km
05:51
05:44
05:52
05:45
7min
-
1min
Abhaipur
22 km
05:56
05:50
05:58
05:51
7min
-
2min
Ghogi Bariarpur
24 km
06:01
05:54
06:02
05:55
7min
-
1min
Kajra
29 km
06:09
06:00
06:11
06:01
10min
-
2min
Uren
33 km
07:02
06:06
06:20
06:07
13min
-
1398min
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
36 km
06:24
06:11
06:25
06:12
13min
-
1min
Dhanauri
39 km
06:32
06:16
06:34
06:17
17min
-
2min
Rampur Halt
43 km
06:40
06:23
06:41
06:24
17min
-
1min
Kiul Jn
45 km
06:56
06:40
Destination
16min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jmp Kiul Passenger

Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jmp Kiul Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJmp Kiul Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479

The Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 train runs from JMP (Jamalpur Jn) to KIUL (Kiul Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn train and covers a distance of about 45 km. You can check Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53479 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamalpur to Luckeesarai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jmp Kiul Passenger

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW