3.1

54108

Jnu Ald Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNU
05:35
Jaunpur Jn
4hr 45min
18 Stops
PYG
10:20
Prayag Ghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54108 - Jnu Ald Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JNU
PYG
-
-

Jnu Ald Passenger Schedule

The 54108 - Jnu Ald Passenger runs from JNU (Jaunpur Jn) to PYG (Prayag Ghat). Jnu Ald Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Jnu Ald Passenger train departs from Jaunpur Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Prayag Ghat at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54108 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jnu Ald Passenger - 54108 schedule, Jnu Ald Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNUJaunpur Jnstarts05:35-0411On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn05:4405:451min6 km-1120min
KJTWKajgaon Terhwan05:5805:591min9 km11124min
SAFSalkhapur06:1106:121min14 km11124min
SPPRShudnipur06:2206:231min19 km11124min
MAYMariahu06:3406:351min24 km11116min
WRGNWarigaon Newada06:4306:441min28 km11139min
VNNBhanaur06:5306:541min32 km-1139min
BSYBarsathi07:0507:061min38 km11139min
JUAJarauna07:1707:181min45 km11139min
JNHJanghai Jn08:2308:252min54 km211On Time
BYHABarya Ram08:3808:391min63 km11120min
URPRUgrasenpur08:4808:491min69 km11123min
PLPPhulpur08:5808:591min77 km11129min
SYCSarai Chandi09:1109:121min89 km11138min
THWTharwai09:2709:281min95 km11140min
PFMPhaphamau Jn09:3609:371min101 km21125min
PRGPrayag09:5309:585min107 km31152min
PYGPrayag Ghat10:20ends-111 km21142min

Jnu Ald Passenger - 54108 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jnu Ald Passenger - 54108 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yesterday
25-05-2019
Today
26-05-2019
Tomorrow
27-05-2019
Tuesday
28-05-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Reached Prayag Ghat at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 282hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaunpur Jn
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
Source
Zafarabad Jn
6 km
06:15
05:45
06:35
05:46
49min
3
20min
Kajgaon Terhwan
10 km
06:48
05:59
06:49
06:00
49min
-
1min
SALKHAPUR
14 km
07:01
06:12
07:02
06:13
49min
-
1min
SHUDNIPUR
19 km
07:12
06:23
07:13
06:24
49min
-
1min
Mariahu
24 km
07:30
06:34
08:40
06:35
2hr 5min
1
70min
Warigaon Newada
28 km
08:49
06:44
08:50
06:45
2hr 5min
-
1min
BHANAUR
32 km
08:59
06:54
09:00
06:55
2hr 5min
-
1min
Barsathi
39 km
09:11
07:06
09:12
07:07
2hr 5min
-
1min
JARAUNA
45 km
09:22
07:17
09:23
07:18
2hr 5min
-
1min
Janghai Jn
54 km
09:30
08:23
09:32
08:25
1hr 7min
4
2min
Barya Ram
63 km
09:48
08:38
09:49
08:39
1hr 10min
1
1min
Ugrasenpur
69 km
09:58
08:49
10:15
08:50
1hr 25min
2
17min
Phulpur
77 km
10:26
08:59
10:27
09:00
1hr 27min
1
1min
Sarai Chandi
89 km
10:37
09:11
10:38
09:12
1hr 26min
1
1min
THARWAI
95 km
10:47
09:27
10:48
09:28
1hr 20min
2
1min
Phaphamau Jn
101 km
10:56
09:37
11:05
09:38
1hr 27min
3
9min
Prayag
107 km
11:20
09:53
11:24
09:58
1hr 26min
-
4min
Prayag Ghat
110 km
11:35
10:20
Destination
1hr 15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jnu Ald Passenger

Jnu Ald Passenger - 54108 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaunpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jnu Ald Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJnu Ald Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jnu Ald Passenger - 54108

The Jnu Ald Passenger - 54108 train runs from JNU (Jaunpur Jn) to PYG (Prayag Ghat) 7 of week. It is a popular Jaunpur Jn to Prayag Ghat train and covers a distance of about 111 km. You can check Jnu Ald Passenger - 54108 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54108 route map. You can also check how to reach Jaunpur to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jnu Ald Passenger

3.1
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very necessary for students and local passengers but always late
pppppppppppppppppppppppppp
madherchod bhanchod ixigo train
very nice because some time we have to go early morning
good train for all students 👌👌
very bad train it's everyday late.not reached on the time and late maximum to maximum 1 to 2 hrs and also more late.
worst train always delayed.
Good train very helped villages people on journey
every time the train is late it never come at right time
very baaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaD
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW