3.5

54376

Jnu Prg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNU
17:00
Jaunpur Jn
3hr 55min
17 Stops
PRG
20:55
Prayag
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54376 - Jnu Prg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JNU
PRG
-
-

Jnu Prg Passenger Schedule

The 54376 - Jnu Prg Passenger runs from JNU (Jaunpur Jn) to PRG (Prayag). Jnu Prg Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Jnu Prg Passenger train departs from Jaunpur Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Prayag at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54376 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jnu Prg Passenger - 54376 schedule, Jnu Prg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNUJaunpur Jnstarts17:00-0411On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn17:0917:101min6 km11146min
KJTWKajgaon Terhwan17:2317:241min9 km11152min
SAFSalkhapur17:3217:331min14 km11152min
SPPRShudnipur17:4317:441min19 km11152min
MAYMariahu17:5417:562min24 km11147min
WRGNWarigaon Newada18:0418:051min28 km1111hr
VNNBhanaur18:1418:151min32 km-111hr
BSYBarsathi18:2618:271min38 km1111hr
JUAJarauna18:4318:441min45 km1111hr
JNHJanghai Jn19:0419:095min54 km-1147min
BYHABarya Ram19:1919:201min63 km11156min
URPRUgrasenpur19:2919:301min69 km11156min
PLPPhulpur19:4019:411min77 km-111hr
SYCSarai Chandi19:5419:551min89 km1111hr 7min
THWTharwai20:1420:151min95 km11159min
PFMPhaphamau Jn20:3620:371min101 km11150min
PRGPrayag20:55ends-107 km1111hr 9min

Jnu Prg Passenger - 54376 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jnu Prg Passenger - 54376 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Yesterday
22-05-2019
Today
23-05-2019
Tomorrow
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Overall delay: 45min
Crossed Barya Ram at 20:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaunpur Jn
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Zafarabad Jn
6 km
17:45
17:09
17:50
17:10
40min
-
5min
Kajgaon Terhwan
10 km
18:03
17:23
18:04
17:24
40min
-
1min
SALKHAPUR
14 km
18:12
17:32
18:13
17:33
40min
-
1min
SHUDNIPUR
19 km
18:23
17:43
18:24
17:44
40min
-
1min
Mariahu
24 km
18:26
17:54
18:35
17:56
39min
-
9min
Warigaon Newada
28 km
18:43
18:04
18:44
18:05
39min
-
1min
BHANAUR
32 km
18:53
18:14
18:54
18:15
39min
-
1min
Barsathi
39 km
19:05
18:26
19:06
18:27
39min
-
1min
JARAUNA
45 km
19:22
18:43
19:23
18:44
39min
-
1min
Janghai Jn
54 km
19:43
19:04
19:54
19:09
45min
-
11min
Barya Ram
63 km
20:04
19:19
20:05
19:20
45min
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
69 km
20:14
19:29
20:15
19:30
45min
-
1min
Phulpur
77 km
20:25
19:40
20:26
19:41
45min
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
89 km
20:37
19:54
20:38
19:55
43min
-
1min
THARWAI
95 km
20:49
20:14
20:50
20:15
35min
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
101 km
20:59
20:36
21:00
20:37
23min
-
1min
Prayag
107 km
21:13
20:55
Destination
18min
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jnu Prg Passenger

Jnu Prg Passenger - 54376 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaunpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jnu Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJnu Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jnu Prg Passenger - 54376

The Jnu Prg Passenger - 54376 train runs from JNU (Jaunpur Jn) to PRG (Prayag) 7 of week. It is a popular Jaunpur Jn to Prayag train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check Jnu Prg Passenger - 54376 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54376 route map. You can also check how to reach Jaunpur to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jnu Prg Passenger

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice for making a good trip
Good train I'm always journey to my home jaunpur
This is a ghatiya train
Good train I'm always journey to my home jaunpur
Good train I'm always journey to my home jaunpur
good
WRITE A REVIEW