4.5

14807

JP-AWR EXP
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
09:55
Jaipur
2hr 55min
10 Stops
AWR
12:50
Alwar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14807 - JP-AWR EXP

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JP
AWR
-
-

JP-AWR EXP Schedule

The 14807 - JP-AWR EXP runs from JP (Jaipur) to AWR (Alwar). JP-AWR EXP runs on of 7 week. The JP-AWR EXP train departs from Jaipur at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Alwar at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14807 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the JP-AWR EXP - 14807 schedule, JP-AWR EXP seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts09:55-0211On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr10:0410:051min5 km1114min
GTJTGetor Jagatpura10:1210:142min11 km2114min
KWPKhatipura10:2210:231min17 km1114min
BAIBassi10:3610:371min33 km2119min
DODausa10:5610:582min62 km21115min
BKIBandikui Jn11:2511:283min90 km21122min
BUBaswa11:3911:401min103 km11125min
RHGRajgarh11:5011:511min115 km11124min
MKHMalakhera12:1812:191min132 km11123min
AWRAlwar12:50ends-151 km11114min

JP-AWR EXP - 14807 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check JP-AWR EXP - 14807 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-04-2019
Thursday
18-04-2019
Friday
19-04-2019
Yesterday
20-04-2019
Today
21-04-2019
Tomorrow
22-04-2019
Tuesday
23-04-2019
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Alwar at 12:53
Refresh
Updated 2hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
09:56
09:55
1min
2
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
5 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:05
1min
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
11 km
10:14
10:12
10:16
10:14
2min
-
2min
KHATIPURA
17 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Bassi
33 km
10:38
10:36
10:39
10:37
2min
-
1min
Dausa
61 km
11:05
10:58
11:07
11:00
7min
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
90 km
11:43
11:22
11:48
11:25
23min
-
5min
Baswa
103 km
12:02
11:38
12:03
11:39
24min
-
1min
Rajgarh
115 km
12:16
11:54
12:17
11:55
22min
-
1min
Malakhera
132 km
12:34
12:18
12:35
12:19
16min
-
1min
Alwar
151 km
12:53
12:50
Destination
3min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of JP-AWR EXP

JP-AWR EXP - 14807 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
JP-AWR EXP Coach Position and Seat LayoutJP-AWR EXP Coach Position and Seat Layout

JP-AWR EXP - 14807

The JP-AWR EXP - 14807 train runs from JP (Jaipur) to AWR (Alwar) 7 of week. It is a popular Jaipur to Alwar train and covers a distance of about 151 km. You can check JP-AWR EXP - 14807 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14807 route map. You can also check how to reach Jaipur to Alwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of JP-AWR EXP

4.5
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good app. jai ho modi ji
train usually get delayed. cleanliness is okay.
Good experience with Indian tiren
in gshhsbzkzugs Hy sygavab
Wah yarr kattai ghatiya h
Service is good...........
sorry for inconvenience restricted card
right time train to station
cool app.. currecte time ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW