5.0

16519

Jtt Sbc Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
04:25
Jolarpettai
3hr 35min
15 Stops
SBC
08:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16519 - Jtt Sbc Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JTJ
SBC
-
-

Jtt Sbc Express Schedule

The Jtt Sbc Express - 16519 runs from JTT (Jumapatti) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru). Jtt Sbc Express runs on of 7 days week. The Jtt Sbc Express train departs from Jumapatti at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 16519 train is3hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jtt Sbc Express - 16519 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
JTJ
1
starts
04:25
-
0
1
3
No delay
SKPT
1
04:34
04:35
1min
9 km
1
-
13min
PU
1
04:43
04:44
1min
17 km
1
-
17min
MAR
1
05:04
05:05
1min
28 km
1
1
13min
KPN
1
05:14
05:15
1min
41 km
1
2
16min
GDP
1
05:24
05:25
1min
51 km
1
-
17min
KSM
1
05:39
05:40
1min
63 km
1
-
19min
BWT
1
06:05
06:10
5min
75 km
1
3
9min
TCL
1
06:23
06:24
1min
87 km
1
-
12min
MLO
1
06:37
06:38
1min
102 km
1
-
14min
WFD
1
06:54
06:55
1min
122 km
1
3
16min
KJM
1
07:08
07:10
2min
131 km
1
4
22min
BYPL
1
07:16
07:17
1min
134 km
1
1
26min
BNCE
1
07:23
07:25
2min
138 km
1
1
28min
BNC
1
07:32
07:34
2min
141 km
1
1
29min
SBC
1
08:00
ends
-
145 km
1
6
19min

Jtt Sbc Express - 16519 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jtt Sbc Express - 16519 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jtt Sbc Express

Jtt Sbc Express - 16519 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jolarpettai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jtt Sbc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJtt Sbc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jtt Sbc Express - 16519

The Jtt Sbc Express - 16519 train runs from JTT (Jumapatti) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) 7 days of week. It is a popular Jumapatti to Ksr Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about145 km. You can check Jtt Sbc Express - 16519 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16519 route map. You can also check how to reach Jumapatti to Ksr Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jtt Sbc Express

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW