3.2

54820

Ju Jsm Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
07:00
Jodhpur Jn
7hr 30min
21 Stops
JSM
14:30
Jaisalmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54820 - Ju Jsm Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
JU
JSM
-
-

Ju Jsm Passenger Schedule

The 54820 - Ju Jsm Passenger runs from JU (Jodhpur Jn) to JSM (Jaisalmer). Ju Jsm Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Ju Jsm Passenger train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Jaisalmer at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 54820 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ju Jsm Passenger - 54820 schedule, Ju Jsm Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts07:00-0311On Time
RKBRaika Bagh07:0607:082min2 km1113min
MMCMahamandir07:1907:201min4 km1115min
MDBMandor07:2707:281min9 km1112min
MMYMarwar Mathanya07:4707:492min33 km1118min
TIWTivari08:0008:022min43 km11110min
OSNOsiyan08:2008:222min64 km11111min
BKCBhikamkor08:3908:401min79 km11111min
HRLIHarlaya08:5008:511min89 km-1115min
MWTMarwar Lohwat09:0609:082min108 km11118min
STSNShaitansinghngr09:2209:242min123 km11118min
PLCJPhalodi Jn09:3909:445min137 km11120min
MBTMarwar Birthi09:5509:572min147 km11146min
MKHRMarwar Khara10:1110:132min162 km11145min
RDRARamdevra10:3010:322min183 km11145min
POKPokran10:5011:1020min194 km-1144min
AQGAshapura Gomat11:1611:182min198 km11147min
OCHObhaniya Chache11:3511:372min215 km1111hr 4min
SBLTShribdrya Lathi11:5411:562min237 km1111hr 4min
JCHJetha Chndan12:1312:152min258 km1111hr 7min
THMThalyat Hamira13:3713:392min281 km11113min
JSMJaisalmer14:30ends-299 km211On Time

Ju Jsm Passenger - 54820 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ju Jsm Passenger - 54820 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
On Time
Reached Jaisalmer at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
07:12
07:00
12min
2
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
07:20
07:06
07:23
07:08
15min
-
3min
Mahamandir
5 km
07:34
07:19
07:35
07:20
15min
1
1min
Mandor
10 km
07:35
07:27
07:37
07:28
9min
1
2min
Marwar Mathanya
33 km
08:03
07:47
08:05
07:49
16min
1
2min
Tivari
43 km
08:18
08:00
08:20
08:02
18min
1
2min
Osiyan
65 km
08:39
08:20
08:41
08:22
19min
1
2min
BHIKAMKOR
79 km
08:55
08:39
08:56
08:40
16min
1
1min
Harlaya
89 km
09:06
08:50
09:07
08:51
16min
1
1min
Marwar Lohwat
108 km
09:28
09:06
09:30
09:08
22min
1
2min
Shaitansinghngr
123 km
09:42
09:22
09:44
09:24
20min
1
2min
Phalodi JN
137 km
09:59
09:39
10:03
09:44
19min
1
4min
Marwar Birthi
147 km
10:50
09:55
10:52
09:57
55min
1
2min
Marwar Khara
163 km
11:06
10:11
11:08
10:13
55min
1
2min
Ramdevra
183 km
11:24
10:30
11:27
10:32
55min
1
3min
Pokran
194 km
11:47
10:50
12:03
11:10
53min
1
16min
Ashapura Gomat
198 km
12:12
11:16
12:32
11:18
1hr 14min
1
20min
Obhaniya Chache
215 km
12:49
11:35
12:51
11:37
1hr 14min
1
2min
Shribdrya Lathi
237 km
13:08
11:54
13:10
11:56
1hr 14min
1
2min
Jetha Chndan
258 km
13:28
12:13
13:30
12:15
1hr 15min
1
2min
Thalyat Hamira
281 km
13:48
13:37
14:00
13:39
21min
1
12min
Jaisalmer
301 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ju Jsm Passenger

Ju Jsm Passenger - 54820 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ju Jsm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Jsm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Jsm Passenger - 54820

The Ju Jsm Passenger - 54820 train runs from JU (Jodhpur Jn) to JSM (Jaisalmer) 7 of week. It is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Jaisalmer train and covers a distance of about 299 km. You can check Ju Jsm Passenger - 54820 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54820 route map. You can also check how to reach Jodhpur to Jaisalmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ju Jsm Passenger

3.2
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
niceeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee appppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppp
rong time aap not found time and love sab
bhut hi bdiya h ye to kbhi aap bhi sphar kro
this app showing wrong information about passengers trains i.e wrong timing, pls check before living . jodhpur jsm train is on 9.00 am not on 7.45 a.m all days.
now the train stand at raikabag but this apps current status apper not start the train.
this app showing wrong information about passengers trains i.e wrong timing, pls check before living . jodhpur jsm train is on 9.00 am not on 7.45 a.m all days.
no any canteenn this train
this app showing wrong information about passengers trains i.e wrong timing, pls check before living . jodhpur jsm train is on 9.00 am not on 7.45 a.m all days.
Very bed conditions maintenance of catch
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW